MatchesNovember 1, 2026Vega Real vs Delfines Del Este

Vega Real vs Delfines Del Este

Dominican Republic, Liga Mayor, 2026/2027, Round 13

Vega RealVega Real10:00 pmDelfines Del EsteDelfines Del Este

November 1, 2026

Overview

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Vega Real win66%
  2. Draw15%
  3. Delfines Del Este win19%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X81%
  • X234%
  • 1285%

Total goals

  • Over 1.597%
  • Under 1.53%
  • Over 2.590%
  • Under 2.510%
  • Over 3.578%
  • Under 3.522%

Both teams to score

  • Yes83%
  • No17%

Asian handicap

HandicapVega RealDelfines Del Este
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.591%9%
+0.5 / -0.581%19%
-0.5 / +0.566%34%
-1.5 / +1.549%51%
-2.5 / +2.532%68%
-3.5 / +3.519%81%
-4.5 / +4.59%90%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Vega Real wins4
Draws2
Delfines Del Este wins4
  • Goals: Vega Real7 (0.7)
  • Goals: Delfines Del Este11 (1.1)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 10

Results

Form: last 10 matches

Vega RealDelfines Del Este
W-D-L4-1-53-4-3
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)11 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)9 (0.9)
Clean sheets4 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Vega Real

Recent form: Delfines Del Este

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273

Type keyword to search