- CountryMexico
- CompetitionLiga MX
- Season2026/2027
- Round15
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off1:05 am
- StadiumEstadio BBVA
- RefereeJ. Camacho Peregrina
Matches/November 1, 2026/Monterrey vs Club Tijuana
Monterrey vs Club Tijuana
Mexico, Liga MX, 2026/2027, Round 15
Monterrey
1:05 am
Club Tijuana
1:05 am
Club TijuanaOverview
- Monterrey win42%
- Draw26%
- Club Tijuana win33%
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | +3 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 13 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | 15 | -2 | 20 |
MonterreyWDWWL
Club TijuanaDDDWD
- February 1, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- October 6, 2025, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 2 : 2 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
- March 30, 2025, Liga MX, Monterrey 1 : 2 Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- August 24, 2024, Liga MX, Tijuana 2 : 2 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 2)
- February 29, 2024, Liga MX, Tijuana 1 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 0 : 0)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.53 | 3.90 | 4.80 |
| bet365 | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 |
| Marathon | 1.53 | 4.25 | 5.05 |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
| Pncl | 1.58 | 4.41 | 5.47 |
| Sbo | 1.51 | 3.81 | 4.49 |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 4.25 | 5.01 |
| Betano | 1.60 | 4.45 | 5.70 |
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 4.50 | 5.40 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.60 | X - 4.50 | 2 - 5.70
Double Chance
- 1X1.17
- X22.45
- 121.21
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.70
- No2.15
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.04
- Under 0.515.00
- Over 1.51.20
- Under 1.55.00
- Over 2.51.66
- Under 2.52.38
- Over 3.52.59
- Under 3.51.55
- Over 4.54.60
- Under 4.51.22
- Over 5.59.00
- Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Monterrey | Club Tijuana |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
| -3 / +3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
| -2 / +2 | 4.14 | 1.27 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.58 | 1.57 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.98 | 1.91 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.24 | 4.28 |
Prediction
- Monterrey win42%
- Draw26%
- Club Tijuana win33%
Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.
- 1X67%
- X258%
- 1274%
- Over 1.575%
- Under 1.525%
- Over 2.551%
- Under 2.549%
- Over 3.529%
- Under 3.571%
- Yes55%
- No45%
| Handicap | Monterrey | Club Tijuana |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 67% | 33% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 42% | 58% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 20% | 80% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 8% | 92% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- MonterreyMatias Almeyda
- Club TijuanaSebastian Abreu
H2H
Last 10 meetings
Monterrey wins4
Draws5
Club Tijuana wins1
- Goals: Monterrey20 (2.0)
- Goals: Club Tijuana11 (1.1)
- Goals per match3.1
- Both teams scored7 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals7 / 10
Results
- February 1, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- October 6, 2025, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 2 : 2 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
- March 30, 2025, Liga MX, Monterrey 1 : 2 Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- August 24, 2024, Liga MX, Tijuana 2 : 2 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 2)
- February 29, 2024, Liga MX, Tijuana 1 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 26, 2023, Liga MX, Monterrey 3 : 1 Tijuana (Half-time 2 : 0)
- April 2, 2023, Liga MX, Monterrey 4 : 0 Tijuana (Half-time 3 : 0)
- August 29, 2022, Liga MX, Tijuana 0 : 3 Monterrey (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 5, 2020, Copa MX, Monterrey 1 : 1 Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 22, 2020, Copa MX, Tijuana 0 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 0 : 1)
| Monterrey | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 2-5-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 16 (1.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 16 (1.6) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
- LOctober 25, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 0 : 1 Guadalajara Chivas (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 22, 2026, Liga MX, Puebla 1 : 4 Monterrey (Half-time 0 : 3)
- WOctober 19, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 2 : 1 Pachuca (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 11, 2026, Liga MX, Club America 1 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 4, 2026, Club Friendlies, Monterrey 2 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 26, 2026, Liga MX, Atlante 4 : 2 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WSeptember 20, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 1 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 13, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 0 : 0 Tigres UANL (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 7, 2026, Leagues Cup, Toluca 2 : 0 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LAugust 31, 2026, Liga MX, Monterrey 1 : 3 Atl. San Luis (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DOctober 29, 2026, Liga MX, Club America 1 : 1 Club Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 26, 2026, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 4 : 1 Santos Laguna (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 22, 2026, Liga MX, Toluca 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DOctober 17, 2026, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 0 : 0 Puebla (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 11, 2026, Liga MX, Juarez 1 : 1 Club Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 26, 2026, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 2 : 3 Atlas (Half-time 2 : 1)
- DSeptember 21, 2026, Liga MX, Pachuca 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 12, 2026, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 0 : 1 Queretaro (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WAugust 29, 2026, Liga MX, Club Tijuana 2 : 0 UNAM Pumas (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 23, 2026, Liga MX, Guadalajara Chivas 5 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 3 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 28 | |
| 2 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 20 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 20 | |
| 11 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | |
| 12 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 19 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 16 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 10 | |
| 18 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 11 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 16 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | |
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 1 |
