MatchesOctober 31, 2026Puebla vs UNAM Pumas

Puebla vs UNAM Pumas

Mexico, Liga MX, 2026/2027, Round 15

PueblaPuebla1 : 2UNAM PumasUNAM Pumas

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Puebla, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: UNAM Pumas, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

PueblaUNAM Pumas

17Shots Total13
6Shots On Goal5
5Shots Off Goal6
6Shots Blocked2
10Shots Inside Box10
7Shots Outside Box3
11Fouls5
7Corners3
4Offsides1
53%Ball Possession47%
0Yellow Cards2
4Saves5
420Passes Total374
332Passes Accurate299

Player statistics: Puebla

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
28Daniel Gutierrez7.0900000-0
5Facundo Almada6.99000111/10
12Iker Moreno6.39000101/20
20Jose Pachuca6.5820020-0
4Juan Pablo Vargas C7.2900011-0
24Alejandro Organista6.69000101/11
27Brayan Garnica7.35500002/30
14Eduardo Armenta7.09000111/31
7Fernando Monarrez7.09000001/11
8Omar Moreno7.57610211/10
9Luifer Hernández6.75501001/11
19Ignacio Maestro Puch sub6.6350011-0
26Kevin Velasco sub6.9350011-0
22Carlos Baltazar sub6.3140000-0
2Angel Leyva sub6.380000-0

Player statistics: UNAM Pumas

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Keylor Navas C7.6900000-0
6Nathan Silva6.9900011-0
2Pablo Bennevendo6.79000002/40
7Rodrigo Lopez7.09001000/10
5Rubén Duarte6.9850000-0
8Adalberto Carrasquilla7.99000102/30
10César Huerta6.27200210/10
45Pedro Vite6.9880000-0
21Uriel Antuna7.08400200/10
23Juninho7.09010110/11
31Robert Morales5.9900031-0
18Victor Arteaga sub6.9180000-0
22Alan Medina sub6.71400001/10
77Álvaro Angulo sub7.3131011-0
14Luciano Herrera sub6.3100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Puebla wins3
Draws1
UNAM Pumas wins5
  • Goals: Puebla11 (1.2)
  • Goals: UNAM Pumas15 (1.7)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

PueblaUNAM Pumas
W-D-L1-3-52-3-4
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)17 (1.9)
Clean sheets2 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Puebla

Recent form: UNAM Pumas

Standings

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guadalajara Chivas158522514+1129
2Club America148423419+1528
3Atlas158342626027
4Cruz Azul148243223+926
5Toluca146532919+1023
6Club Tijuana155732521+422
7Club Leon146442118+322
8Monterrey146352621+521
9UNAM Pumas155552224-220
10Queretaro146261821-320
11Pachuca155462519+619
12Santos Laguna146172020019
13Atl. San Luis155461923-419
14Puebla154471723-616
15Tigres UANL153661522-715
16Atlante153571624-814
17Necaxa142481627-1110
18Juarez1522111234-228

Type keyword to search