MatchesNovember 1, 2026Lyon vs Angers

Lyon vs Angers

France, Ligue 1, 2026/2027, Round 9

LyonLyon4:15 pmAngersAngers

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.404.756.50
bet3651.405.007.00
Marathon1.405.107.50
Betfair1.405.007.50
BetVictor1.364.757.00
Pncl1.405.277.48
Sbo1.344.506.47
1xBet1.445.247.70
Betano1.425.006.70
Dafabet1.415.207.20

Best odds: 1 - 1.44 | X - 5.27 | 2 - 7.70

Double Chance
  • 1X1.13
  • X23.05
  • 121.20
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.77
  • No2.05
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.03
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.19
  • Under 1.55.50
  • Over 2.51.64
  • Under 2.52.52
  • Over 3.52.43
  • Under 3.51.61
  • Over 4.54.20
  • Under 4.51.25
  • Over 5.58.50
  • Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
HandicapLyonAngers
-3.5 / +3.57.001.07
-3 / +36.251.12
-2.5 / +2.53.751.28
-2 / +23.021.42
-1.5 / +1.52.171.81
-1 / +11.652.43
0 / 01.145.75

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Lyon win72%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Angers win9%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X91%
  • X228%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.572%
  • Under 1.528%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%
  • Over 3.525%
  • Under 3.575%

Both teams to score

  • Yes36%
  • No64%

Asian handicap

HandicapLyonAngers
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.598%2%
+0.5 / -0.591%9%
-0.5 / +0.572%28%
-1.5 / +1.546%54%
-2.5 / +2.524%76%
-3.5 / +3.510%90%
-4.5 / +4.54%96%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • LyonPaulo Fonseca
  • AngersStephane Gilli

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Lyon wins5
Draws1
Angers wins0
  • Goals: Lyon14 (2.3)
  • Goals: Angers1 (0.2)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

Form: last 10 matches

LyonAngers
W-D-L5-2-34-2-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets2 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Lyon

Recent form: Angers

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Le Mans81431116-57
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Troyes8125516-115
18Le Havre9027920-112

Type keyword to search