MatchesOctober 30, 2026Nice vs Rennes

Nice vs Rennes

France, Ligue 1, 2026/2027, Round 9

NiceNice5 : 2RennesRennes

FTHalf-time: 3 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Nice, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Rennes, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

NiceRennes

4Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
2Penalty1
4Substitution5
91Attacks85
40Dangerous Attacks54
47%Ball Possession53%
17Shots Total18
8Shots On Goal9
6Shots Off Goal7
3Shots Blocked2
10Shots Inside Box14
7Shots Outside Box4
8Fouls10
2Offsides3
4Yellow Cards3
7Saves3
420Passes Total467
351Passes Accurate397

Player statistics: Nice

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Yehvann Diouf7.6900000-0
5Mohamed Abdelmonem6.3900000-0
35Xavier Mandza6.79000000/10
55Youssouf Ndayishimiye C6.9900000-0
39Djibril Coulibaly6.3740000-0
6Hicham Boudaoui6.39000202/30
92Jonathan Clauss8.38510111/10
27Niels Nkounkou7.29000004/50
11Elye Wahi9.78531540/21
9Mohamed Amoura8.69010310/11
10Sofiane Diop7.36801101/20
7Gauthier Hein sub7.32201111/10
8Morgan Sanson sub6.3160000-0
84Hamza Koutoune sub6.6110000-0
29Nathan N'Goumou sub6.7110011-0

Player statistics: Rennes

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Nicolas Lemaitre4.7900000-0
48Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal5.5900000-0
24Anthony Rouault5.5900011-0
4Charlie Cresswell7.3900000-0
28Adrien Thomasson6.7450010-0
18Mahamadou Nagida6.39001432/42
95Przemysław Frankowski6.3450000-1
17Sebastian Szymański8.0901011-0
21Valentin Rongier C5.56800100/10
22Boulaye Dia6.96810221/30
11Mousa Al-Tamari7.57400303/30
14Bryan Reynolds sub6.34500000/10
45Mahdi Camara sub6.5450011-0
6Djaoui Cissé sub6.3220000-0
90Issa Soumaré sub6.3220011-0
12Eliezer Mayenda sub6.71600102/20

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Nice wins4
Draws0
Rennes wins4
  • Goals: Nice10 (1.3)
  • Goals: Rennes14 (1.8)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored4 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

NiceRennes
W-D-L3-3-34-2-3
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Nice

Recent form: Rennes

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Le Mans81431116-57
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Troyes8125516-115
18Le Havre9027920-112

Type keyword to search