MatchesStrasbourg vs Auxerre

Strasbourg vs Auxerre

France, Ligue 1, 2026/2027, Round 9

StrasbourgStrasbourg5 : 1AuxerreAuxerre

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Strasbourg, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Auxerre, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

StrasbourgAuxerre

5Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
96Attacks77
32Dangerous Attacks34
64%Ball Possession36%
19Shots Total6
6Shots On Goal2
7Shots Off Goal3
6Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box2
7Shots Outside Box4
11Fouls18
3Offsides0
0Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards1
1Saves1
581Passes Total323
517Passes Accurate257

Player statistics: Strasbourg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Filip Jørgensen6.6900000-0
6Ismael Doukouré C7.0660020-0
31Karim Coulibaly6.6900010-0
24Lucas Høgsberg6.6900000-0
36Oso8.3900200-0
14Dário Essugo7.6781011-0
10Giovanni Reyna6.96600001/10
29Samir El Mourabet7.59000001/10
40Conrad Harder6.67810210/20
80Gessime Yassine10.09021433/30
20Martial Godo8.35910211/22
11Sebastian Nanasi sub8.23101002/31
23Diogo Sousa sub6.32400000/10
4Jeyland Mitchell sub6.5240010-0
30Jacobo Ortega sub6.3120000-0
21Pape Diop sub6.9120000-0

Player statistics: Auxerre

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Paul Nardi4.3900000-0
4Axel Tuanzebe6.29000000/10
15Christ Makosso5.9630000-0
92Clement Akpa6.29000001/10
22Fredrik Oppegård6.2900000-0
5Kévin Danois C6.06300000/30
27Lamine Sy6.36300000/10
8Naouirou Ahamada6.2730010-0
9Cameron Archer6.99010210/20
10Danny Namaso6.36300001/20
21Romain Faivre7.29001210/10
46Arthur Piedfort sub6.2270000-0
29Marvin Senaya sub6.2270000-0
32Rayan Mandengue sub6.02700001/40
47Youssef Khoudda sub6.31700000/10
34Lamfia Dioubaté sub4.6110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Strasbourg wins4
Draws1
Auxerre wins1
  • Goals: Strasbourg9 (1.5)
  • Goals: Auxerre2 (0.3)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored1 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 6

Results

Form: last 9 matches

StrasbourgAuxerre
W-D-L2-1-64-1-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)16 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.2)21 (2.3)
Clean sheets0 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Strasbourg

Recent form: Auxerre

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Lyon9522157+817
4Paris FC95221610+617
5Rennes95132019+116
6Monaco94321210+215
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Strasbourg93151719-210
13Auxerre93151323-1010
14Brest82331412+29
15Angers9225917-88
16Troyes9225716-98
17Le Mans91441118-77
18Le Havre9027920-112

Type keyword to search