MatchesOctober 31, 2026Troyes vs Le Mans

Troyes vs Le Mans

France, Ligue 1, 2026/2027, Round 9

TroyesTroyes2 : 0Le MansLe Mans

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Troyes, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Le Mans, 3-1-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

TroyesLe Mans

4Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
103Attacks107
43Dangerous Attacks27
39%Ball Possession61%
14Shots Total3
8Shots On Goal1
4Shots Off Goal1
2Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box2
2Shots Outside Box1
15Fouls16
2Offsides1
3Yellow Cards4
1Saves5
360Passes Total577
284Passes Accurate504

Player statistics: Troyes

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Hillel Konaté7.0900000-0
6Adrien Monfray C7.9900021-0
2Lucas Maronnier7.3900000-0
4Michel Diaz7.29000001/10
5Paolo Gozzi6.36600000/20
17Antoine Mille7.5900000-0
29Karim Dermane7.99000002/30
8Mouhamed Diop8.77910321/21
10Merwan Ifnaoui7.58900002/20
20Renaud Ripart6.27900110/10
23Timothé Nkada6.64501100/10
7Kandet Diawara sub7.24500221/21
14Ismaël Boura sub6.7241022-0
11Iron Gomis sub6.61100001/10
9Jérémy Le Douaron sub6.3110010-0
22Hugo Picard sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Le Mans

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
98Nicolas Kocik7.7900000-0
15Noa Boissé6.09000001/20
16Raúl Torrente6.6900000-0
17Samuel Yohou C7.79000101/10
8Alexandre Lauray6.26000000/10
9Antoine Rabillard6.64500002/30
29Lucas Bretelle6.99000002/20
18Lucas Buades6.99000000/10
22Lucas Calodat6.57400111/71
13Habibou Diallo6.24500000/10
14Louis Mafouta6.9740000-0
7Billal Brahimi sub6.9450000-0
25Dame Gueye sub6.24500000/10
10Jean Vercruysse sub6.3300000-0
20William Harhouz sub6.2160000-0
76Yasser Larouci sub6.31600000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Troyes wins0
Draws1
Le Mans wins1
  • Goals: Troyes2 (1.0)
  • Goals: Le Mans4 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

TroyesLe Mans
W-D-L1-3-51-4-4
Scored (per match)5 (0.6)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets3 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Troyes

Recent form: Le Mans

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Lyon9522157+817
4Paris FC95221610+617
5Rennes95132019+116
6Monaco94321210+215
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Strasbourg93151719-210
13Auxerre93151323-1010
14Brest82331412+29
15Angers9225917-88
16Troyes9225716-98
17Le Mans91441118-77
18Le Havre9027920-112

Type keyword to search