MatchesOctober 31, 2026Annecy vs Montpellier

Annecy vs Montpellier

France, Ligue 2, 2026/2027, Round 11

AnnecyAnnecy0 : 3MontpellierMontpellier

FTHalf-time: 0 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Annecy, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Montpellier, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

AnnecyMontpellier

5Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
84Attacks77
35Dangerous Attacks24
30%Ball Possession70%
21Shots Total7
9Shots On Goal5
8Shots Off Goal1
4Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box5
9Shots Outside Box2
18Fouls11
2Offsides6
1Yellow Cards2
2Saves9
256Passes Total651
192Passes Accurate570

Player statistics: Annecy

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Florian Escales5.3900000-0
33Gabin Secrétant5.9900020-0
26Jonathan Do Marcolino6.3900000-0
27Julien Kouadio5.95900001/30
41Thibault Delphis C6.0900010-0
8Alexis Casadei6.3590000-0
28Antoine Larose7.69000212/40
22Clement Billemaz6.5900000-0
14Mohamed Kone6.98000110/10
80Moïse Sahi Dion6.27000532/41
9Thibault Rambaud6.6700043-1
32David Oduro sub6.3310000-0
25Paul Venot sub6.7310011-0
11Souleymane Fofana sub6.3200010-0
17Zepiqueno Redmond sub6.5200000-0
15Pascal Mozie sub6.3100000-0

Player statistics: Montpellier

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
31Simon Ngapandouetnbu9.6900000-0
15Julien Laporte C8.2900000-0
3Naoufel El Hannach6.94500001/20
6Yael Mouanga7.2900000-0
28Yanis Zouaoui6.99000000/10
23Daryll Benlahlou6.7670010-0
27Daylam Meddah6.98700000/20
9Laciné Megnan-Pave8.3681111-2
18Nicolas Pays10.09021221/31
44Théo Chennahi6.99000000/10
11Mamadou Camara6.37800220/32
5Florian Tardieu sub7.3450100-0
90Gregory Ayem sub6.62300001/10
19Nordan Mukiele sub6.62200001/11
10Yassine Benhattab sub6.7120000-0
77Everson Junior sub6.980000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Annecy wins0
Draws1
Montpellier wins1
  • Goals: Annecy0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Montpellier1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match0.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

AnnecyMontpellier
W-D-L3-2-46-2-1
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets2 / 96 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Annecy

Recent form: Montpellier

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1St Etienne118122311+1225
2Montpellier11731166+1024
3Pau FC116231611+520
4Nancy10613128+419
5Reims104602012+818
6Red Star105231312+117
7Annecy115151415-116
8Dijon114342019+115
9Guingamp114251615+114
10Metz113531717014
11Rodez114161722-513
12Dunkerque113351417-312
13Sochaux10253812-411
14Boulogne1117378-110
15Nantes112361218-69
16Laval112361421-79
17Clermont110831015-58
18Grenoble112271020-108

Type keyword to search