MatchesOctober 30, 2026Grenoble vs Dijon

Grenoble vs Dijon

France, Ligue 2, 2026/2027, Round 11

GrenobleGrenoble1 : 3DijonDijon

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Grenoble, 5-3-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Dijon, 4-1-3-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

GrenobleDijon

7Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
6Substitution5
106Attacks108
45Dangerous Attacks29
50%Ball Possession50%
20Shots Total14
7Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal7
6Shots Blocked3
13Shots Inside Box9
7Shots Outside Box5
19Fouls20
4Offsides1
2Yellow Cards1
1Saves7
461Passes Total489
372Passes Accurate406

Player statistics: Grenoble

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
20Alexandre Olliero5.9900000-0
21Christ-Owen Kouassi6.2660010-0
5Clément Vidal7.3900011-0
3Farouq Limouri5.6900000-0
27Matthéo Xantippe6.09000101/41
19Nesta Zahui7.36500002/20
8Lucas Bernadou6.58300101/10
14Mael Corboz C7.59000002/20
6Yohann Magnin6.3580000-0
17Leonardo Cerri6.95800111/11
12Ugo Bonnet7.29010220/22
10Baptiste Mouazan sub7.3320011-0
2Moussa Djitté sub6.23200410/10
97Yvann Maçon sub6.2250010-0
30Samba Diba sub6.32400111/10
92Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro sub6.3130000-0

Player statistics: Dijon

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Paul Delecroix7.5900000-0
75Boubacar Diallo6.26300000/10
93Ismail Bouleghcha7.59000001/10
23Lenny Lacroix7.29000001/10
6Waly Diouf6.6900000-0
17Adel Lembezat7.77501002/30
18Brandon Ndezi7.69010110/20
14Jordan Marié C7.5900100-0
8Paul Bellon6.9450000-0
90Ange Lago6.9630020-1
11Júlio Tavares7.57910210/10
20Hugo Vargas-Ríos sub7.0450020-0
31Moussa Faty sub6.9270000-0
9Tyris Dong sub6.3270000-0
21Samy Chouchane sub6.9150131-0
10Yanis Barka sub9.3111011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Grenoble wins0
Draws1
Dijon wins1
  • Goals: Grenoble0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Dijon1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match0.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

GrenobleDijon
W-D-L2-2-53-3-3
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)16 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Grenoble

Recent form: Dijon

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1St Etienne10811238+1525
2Montpellier11731166+1024
3Pau FC116231611+520
4Nancy10613128+419
5Reims104602012+818
6Red Star105231312+117
7Annecy115151415-116
8Dijon114342019+115
9Metz113531717014
10Rodez114161722-513
11Dunkerque113351417-312
12Guingamp103251315-211
13Sochaux10253812-411
14Boulogne1117378-110
15Nantes112361218-69
16Laval112361421-79
17Clermont110831015-58
18Grenoble112271020-108

Type keyword to search