MatchesOctober 30, 2026Nantes vs Clermont

Nantes vs Clermont

France, Ligue 2, 2026/2027, Round 11

NantesNantes1 : 1ClermontClermont

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Nantes, 5-3-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Clermont, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

NantesClermont

4Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution3
114Attacks85
34Dangerous Attacks30
45%Ball Possession55%
9Shots Total3
5Shots On Goal1
2Shots Off Goal2
2Shots Blocked0
6Shots Inside Box1
3Shots Outside Box2
24Fouls21
2Offsides2
2Yellow Cards3
0Saves4
445Passes Total544
348Passes Accurate444

Player statistics: Nantes

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Patrik Carlgren6.0900000-0
18Fabien Centonze6.7900000-0
24Frédéric Guilbert8.29010221/10
98Kelvin Amian C6.9900000-0
26Ryad Hachem7.0450100-0
4Saïdou Sow6.3160000-0
44Balthazar Pierret6.99000000/10
8Johann Lepenant6.6800000-0
23Wilitty Younoussa6.9690010-0
37Ignatius Ganago6.59000210/21
12Killian Corredor6.66900110/11
5Lucas Perrin sub6.7740000-0
13Fodé Doucouré sub6.34500111/10
7Antoine Joujou sub6.5210000-0
28Ibrahima Sissoko sub6.62100001/10
20Mathieu Cafaro sub6.6100000-0

Player statistics: Clermont

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Théo Guivarch6.3900000-0
4Ethan Kena Kabeya6.69000000/10
28Ivan M'Bahia6.9900000-1
21Yoann Salmier C6.3900000-0
93Ibrahim Coulibaly6.99000002/30
10Junior Sambia7.3900100-0
26Rominigue Kouamé6.29000000/10
12Vital Nsimba6.26600000/10
77Enzo Cantero6.66600102/30
7Florian Bianchini7.59010110/31
9Luís Semedo6.0550000-0
11Maïdine Douane sub6.93500001/10
23Adrien Hunou sub6.62400100/10
6El Hadj Koné sub6.62400000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Nantes wins1
Draws2
Clermont wins1
  • Goals: Nantes3 (0.8)
  • Goals: Clermont3 (0.8)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

NantesClermont
W-D-L2-2-50-6-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Nantes

Recent form: Clermont

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1St Etienne10811238+1525
2Montpellier10631136+721
3Pau FC116231611+520
4Nancy10613128+419
5Reims104602012+818
6Red Star105231312+117
7Annecy105141412+216
8Dijon114342019+115
9Metz113531717014
10Rodez114161722-513
11Dunkerque113351417-312
12Guingamp103251315-211
13Sochaux10253812-411
14Boulogne1117378-110
15Nantes112361218-69
16Laval112361421-79
17Clermont110831015-58
18Grenoble112271020-108

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPen.Assists
1L. MafoutaGuingamp903
1T. BentayebTroyes903
1T. RobinetDunkerque902
1Moussa PapeMetz800
4D. DurandRed Star800
4K. NakamuraReims802
6Z. DavitashviliSt Etienne800
2Y. FofanaReims700
7E. BardeliDunkerque706
8K. BambaClermont700
3Boakye AugustineSaint-Etienne603
9A. SekongoDunkerque600
10G. VersiniPau FC600
11I. BaldeRodez600
4D. DurandRed Star 93500
5I. CardonaSaint-Etienne504
6I. BaldéRodez Aveyron F.500
7M. SahiAnnecy500
8Tavares JúlioDijon510
9Thierno BalloSaint-Etienne502
24Florian BianchiniClermont Foot310
37T. RobinetNantes210
38K. CorredorNantes200
46W. YounoussaNantes202

Type keyword to search