- CountryEstonia
- CompetitionMeistriliiga
- Season2026
- Round35
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off10:30 am
- StadiumHiiu Stadium
- RefereeK. Koppel
Matches/November 1, 2026/Kalju vs Kuressaare
Kalju vs Kuressaare
Estonia, Meistriliiga, 2026, Round 35
Kalju
10:30 am
Kuressaare
10:30 am
KuressaareOverview
- Kalju win71%
- Draw19%
- Kuressaare win10%
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 34 | +15 | 58 | |
| 4 | 34 | +24 | 57 | |
| 5 | 35 | -5 | 53 | |
| … | ||||
| 8 | 35 | -23 | 37 | |
| 9 | 34 | -18 | 36 | |
| 10 | 34 | -50 | 20 | |
KaljuLDLWW
KuressaareWWLLD
- July 19, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 0 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 17, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 2 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 1)
- March 21, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 4 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 2 : 0)
- October 25, 2025, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 1 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 31, 2025, Meistriliiga, Kalju 2 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 0 : 0)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| bet365 | 1.45 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
| Marathon | 1.43 | 4.10 | 5.70 |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| Pncl | 1.52 | 4.25 | 5.66 |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 4.10 | 5.96 |
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.05 | 5.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.48 | 4.40 | 5.60 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.52 | X - 4.40 | 2 - 5.96
Double Chance
- 1X1.14
- X22.50
- 121.22
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.80
- No2.05
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.515.00
- Over 1.51.20
- Under 1.54.50
- Over 2.51.70
- Under 2.52.25
- Over 3.52.70
- Under 3.51.50
- Over 4.54.50
- Under 4.51.20
- Over 5.58.50
- Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kalju | Kuressaare |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -3 / +3 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -2 / +2 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.35 | 1.60 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.85 | 2.02 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Prediction
- Kalju win71%
- Draw19%
- Kuressaare win10%
Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.
- 1X90%
- X229%
- 1281%
- Over 1.572%
- Under 1.528%
- Over 2.547%
- Under 2.553%
- Over 3.525%
- Under 3.575%
- Yes37%
- No63%
| Handicap | Kalju | Kuressaare |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 90% | 10% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 71% | 29% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 45% | 55% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 23% | 77% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 10% | 90% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 3% | 97% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- KaljuNikita Andreev
- KuressaareOskar Kalpus
H2H
Last 10 meetings
Kalju wins9
Draws1
Kuressaare wins0
- Goals: Kalju25 (2.5)
- Goals: Kuressaare2 (0.2)
- Goals per match2.7
- Both teams scored2 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals5 / 10
Results
- July 19, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 0 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 17, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 2 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 1)
- March 21, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 4 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 2 : 0)
- October 25, 2025, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 1 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 31, 2025, Meistriliiga, Kalju 2 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 18, 2025, Meistriliiga, Nõmme Kalju 4 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 2 : 0)
- April 12, 2025, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 2 Nõmme Kalju (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 2, 2024, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 1 : 2 Nõmme Kalju (Half-time 0 : 1)
- August 18, 2024, Meistriliiga, Nõmme Kalju 5 : 1 Kuressaare (Half-time 4 : 0)
- May 18, 2024, Meistriliiga, Nõmme Kalju 3 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 2 : 0)
| Kalju | Kuressaare | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-1-5 | 4-2-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 15 (1.5) | 12 (1.2) |
| Conceded (per match) | 15 (1.5) | 14 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
- WOctober 28, 2026, Meistriliiga, Paide 0 : 2 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 25, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 2 : 1 Flora (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LOctober 17, 2026, Meistriliiga, Nomme Utd 3 : 0 Kalju (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DOctober 13, 2026, Meistriliiga, Parnu JK Vaprus 2 : 2 Kalju (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 10, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 0 : 1 Harju JK Laagri (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 20, 2026, Meistriliiga, Tammeka 1 : 3 Kalju (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WSeptember 12, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 2 : 0 Narva (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 8, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 1 : 2 Nomme Utd (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 5, 2026, Meistriliiga, Flora 2 : 1 Kalju (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LAugust 30, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kalju 2 : 3 Levadia (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 28, 2026, Meistriliiga, Parnu JK Vaprus 1 : 1 Kuressaare (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 24, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 1 Paide (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 18, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 0 : 2 Levadia (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 14, 2026, Meistriliiga, Narva 0 : 1 Kuressaare (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 2 : 0 Flora (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 3, 2026, Cup, Kuressaare 4 : 2 Saku Sporting (Half-time 3 : 1)
- DSeptember 18, 2026, Meistriliiga, Harju JK Laagri 0 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 1 : 3 Tammeka (Half-time 1 : 2)
- LSeptember 9, 2026, Meistriliiga, Levadia 4 : 0 Kuressaare (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 5, 2026, Meistriliiga, Kuressaare 3 : 1 Narva (Half-time 2 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 27 | +68 | 90 | |
| 2 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 63 | |
| 3 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 49 | +15 | 58 | |
| 4 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 57 | |
| 5 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 55 | -5 | 53 | |
| 6 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 50 | 52 | -2 | 47 | |
| 7 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 58 | 80 | -22 | 37 | |
| 8 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 46 | 69 | -23 | 37 | |
| 9 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 36 | |
| 10 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 76 | -50 | 20 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 9 | +42 | 42 | |
| 2 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | |
| 3 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 31 | |
| 4 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 30 | |
| 5 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 29 | |
| 6 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 27 | |
| 7 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 26 | |
| 8 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 21 | |
| 9 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 18 | |
| 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 48 | |
| 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 32 | |
| 3 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 30 | |
| 4 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 28 | |
| 5 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 22 | |
| 6 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 41 | -22 | 19 | |
| 7 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 18 | |
| 8 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | |
| 9 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 41 | -24 | 11 | |
| 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 49 | -40 | 5 |
