MatchesOctober 31, 2026San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake

San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake

USA, MLS - Regular season, 2026, Regular season

San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes2 : 1Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake

FTHalf-time: 2 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: San Jose Earthquakes, 3-1-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Real Salt Lake, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

San Jose EarthquakesReal Salt Lake

5Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
77Attacks108
35Dangerous Attacks50
43%Ball Possession57%
15Shots Total16
5Shots On Goal5
3Shots Off Goal5
7Shots Blocked6
11Shots Inside Box11
4Shots Outside Box5
13Fouls13
5Offsides3
2Yellow Cards2
4Saves3
390Passes Total505
316Passes Accurate414

Player statistics: San Jose Earthquakes

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
36Earl Edwards Jr7.0900000-0
5Daniel Munie6.7900000-0
4Dave Romney C7.2900000-0
18Reid Roberts7.29000000/10
28Benjamin Kikanović7.9451011-0
6Ian Harkes6.36000102/20
2Jamar Ricketts7.69001001/30
20Nick Fernandez6.6600011-0
10Niko Tsakiris6.6600000-0
7Ousseni Bouda8.39010331/21
19Preston Judd6.38100100/12
17Jack Jasinski sub6.9450000-0
34Beau Leroux sub6.93000001/21
23Eduard Löwen sub7.73000002/20
14Ronaldo Vieira sub6.6300000-0
9Luka Jovanovic sub6.690010-1

Player statistics: Real Salt Lake

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Rafael Cabral C5.2900000-0
15Justen Glad6.3600011-0
44Luc De Fougerolles7.59000001/10
26Philip Quinton7.9900000-0
11Dominik Marczuk6.24500111/30
92Noel Caliskan6.69000102/40
29Sam Junqua6.9450100-0
6Stijn Spierings7.37100101/10
8Juan Sanabria7.9901021-0
12Saba Lobzhanidze6.79000220/11
22Sergi Solans5.99000100/12
39Aiden Hezarkhani sub6.5450000-0
4Lukas Engel sub7.0300000-0
23Zach Booth sub6.6250000-0
98Alexandros Katranis sub6.7200000-0
19Ariath Piol sub6.7190010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

San Jose Earthquakes wins3
Draws2
Real Salt Lake wins4
  • Goals: San Jose Earthquakes13 (1.4)
  • Goals: Real Salt Lake12 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.8
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

San Jose EarthquakesReal Salt Lake
W-D-L2-5-24-1-4
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: San Jose Earthquakes

Recent form: Real Salt Lake

Standings

Standings: Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas33151085950+955
3San Jose Earthquakes33141095648+852
4St. Louis City33149105848+1051
5Houston Dynamo3214994239+351
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7Los Angeles Galaxy331111114955-644
8Colorado Rapids32127134443+143
9Seattle Sounders321110114140+143
10Real Salt Lake33126155151042
11Portland Timbers32117145760-340
12San Diego FC33911135762-538
13Minnesota United32911125056-638
14Austin FC33810154263-2134
15Sporting Kansas City3365223981-4223

Standings: Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC3221836623+4371
2New England Revolution32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Charlotte33158106348+1553
5Chicago Fire32157105748+952
6Philadelphia Union33138126251+1147
7FC Cincinnati331210116773-646
8Columbus Crew33135155549+644
9Orlando City33127146278-1643
10New York Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11New York City33912124845+339
12Toronto FC32912115060-1039
13DC United33712143960-2133
14Atlanta Utd3286184056-1630
15CF Montreal3368193767-3026

Type keyword to search