MatchesOctober 31, 2026Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas

Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas

USA, MLS - Regular season, 2026, Regular season

Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City1 : 1FC DallasFC Dallas

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Sporting Kansas City, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: FC Dallas, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Sporting Kansas CityFC Dallas

3Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution5
92Attacks96
42Dangerous Attacks45
55%Ball Possession45%
8Shots Total10
4Shots On Goal2
2Shots Off Goal6
2Shots Blocked2
5Shots Inside Box10
3Shots Outside Box0
17Fouls17
0Offsides1
3Yellow Cards4
1Saves3
509Passes Total416
450Passes Accurate347

Player statistics: Sporting Kansas City

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Stefan Cleveland7.3900000-0
18Emir Karić7.38300001/20
8Jacob Davis C7.5900000-0
15Jansen Miller7.3901011-0
28Wyatt Meyer6.9900000-0
11André Luiz6.99000433/60
7Capita7.06100101/20
16Jacob Bartlett7.2890000-0
33Owen Wolff6.96101000/10
24Ruben Ramos6.6610000-0
19Taylor Calheira7.29000001/10
14Calvin Harris sub6.7290000-0
4Lasse Berg Johnsen sub6.9290000-0
17Stephen Afrifa sub6.3290000-0
99Jayden Reid sub6.61500001/10
2Ian James sub-10000-0

Player statistics: FC Dallas

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Jonathan Sirois7.3900000-0
5Lalas Abubakar7.0900020-1
3Osaze Urhoghide7.29000002/20
25Sebastien Ibeagha6.6900000-0
14Herman Johansson7.5691011-0
55Kaick7.2900010-0
17Ramiro C6.5690000-0
6Ran Binyamin7.79001001/30
7Daniel Job6.37900100/10
21Joaquín Valiente6.98900100/20
10Santiago Moreno6.9450000-0
9Petar Musa sub6.7450011-0
77Bernard Kamungo sub6.3210000-0
12Christian Cappis sub6.9210000-0
28Sam Sarver sub6.2110000-0
11Anderson Julio sub-100101/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Sporting Kansas City wins2
Draws1
FC Dallas wins6
  • Goals: Sporting Kansas City16 (1.8)
  • Goals: FC Dallas21 (2.3)
  • Goals per match4.1
  • Both teams scored9 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals9 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Sporting Kansas CityFC Dallas
W-D-L2-1-65-2-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)22 (2.4)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets1 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Sporting Kansas City

Recent form: FC Dallas

Standings

Standings: Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas33151085950+955
3San Jose Earthquakes33141095648+852
4St. Louis City33149105848+1051
5Houston Dynamo3214994239+351
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7Los Angeles Galaxy331111114955-644
8Colorado Rapids32127134443+143
9Seattle Sounders321110114140+143
10Real Salt Lake33126155151042
11Portland Timbers32117145760-340
12San Diego FC33911135762-538
13Minnesota United32911125056-638
14Austin FC33810154263-2134
15Sporting Kansas City3365223981-4223

Standings: Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC3221836623+4371
2New England Revolution32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Charlotte33158106348+1553
5Chicago Fire32157105748+952
6Philadelphia Union33138126251+1147
7FC Cincinnati331210116773-646
8Columbus Crew33135155549+644
9Orlando City33127146278-1643
10New York Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11New York City33912124845+339
12Toronto FC32912115060-1039
13DC United33712143960-2133
14Atlanta Utd3286184056-1630
15CF Montreal3368193767-3026

Type keyword to search