MatchesNovember 1, 2026Houston Dash W vs Portland Thorns W

Houston Dash W vs Portland Thorns W

USA, NWSL - Group Stage, 2026, Group Stage

Houston Dash WHouston Dash W10:00 pmPortland Thorns WPortland Thorns W

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.003.302.00
bet3652.903.702.00
Marathon3.063.601.93
Betfair2.903.752.00
BetVictor2.803.251.87
Pncl3.113.612.03
1xBet3.143.601.95
Betano3.053.552.07
Dafabet3.053.652.08

Best odds: 1 - 3.14 | X - 3.75 | 2 - 2.08

Double Chance
  • 1X1.72
  • X21.36
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.57
  • No2.42
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.17
  • Under 1.55.10
  • Over 2.51.55
  • Under 2.52.38
  • Over 3.52.37
  • Under 3.51.57
  • Over 4.53.92
  • Under 4.51.25
  • Over 5.57.50
  • Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
HandicapHouston Dash WPortland Thorns W
-1.5 / +1.56.251.15
-1 / +15.401.18
0 / 02.391.60
+1 / -11.422.82
+1.5 / -1.51.303.45
+2 / -21.146.05
+2.5 / -2.51.046.80

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Houston Dash W win35%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Portland Thorns W win41%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X59%
  • X265%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.579%
  • Under 1.521%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%
  • Over 3.534%
  • Under 3.566%

Both teams to score

  • Yes60%
  • No40%

Asian handicap

HandicapHouston Dash WPortland Thorns W
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%3%
+2.5 / -2.592%8%
+1.5 / -1.580%20%
+0.5 / -0.559%41%
-0.5 / +0.535%65%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.56%94%
-3.5 / +3.52%98%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Houston Dash WJaime Frias
  • Portland Thorns WRobert Vilahamn

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Houston Dash W wins2
Draws2
Portland Thorns W wins5
  • Goals: Houston Dash W8 (0.9)
  • Goals: Portland Thorns W19 (2.1)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

Form: last 10 matches

Houston Dash WPortland Thorns W
W-D-L3-1-64-4-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.4)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets1 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 108 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Houston Dash W

Recent form: Portland Thorns W

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gotham W2917753723+1458
2San Diego Wave W2917484431+1355
3Washington Spirit W2916494128+1352
4Kansas City Current W2915595239+1350
5Angel City W2914785031+1949
6Utah Royals W29145104437+747
7Portland Thorns W2913884841+747
8Seattle Reign W29135113633+344
9North Carolina Courage W29133135142+942
10Denver Summit W29118105341+1241
11Orlando Pride W29113153946-736
12Houston Dash W2996143842-433
13Boston Legacy W2996144049-933
14Bay FC W2976163046-1627
15Racing Louisville W2973193860-2224
16Chicago W2952221769-5217

Type keyword to search