MatchesNovember 1, 2026Racing Louisville W vs Kansas City Current W

Racing Louisville W vs Kansas City Current W

USA, NWSL - Group Stage, 2026, Group Stage

Racing Louisville WRacing Louisville W10:00 pmKansas City Current WKansas City Current W

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill4.754.001.50
bet3654.754.501.44
Marathon4.904.451.44
Betfair5.004.601.44
BetVictor4.604.001.36
Pncl4.674.601.51
1xBet5.104.451.45
Betano4.754.451.53
Dafabet5.004.601.51

Best odds: 1 - 5.10 | X - 4.60 | 2 - 1.53

Double Chance
  • 1X2.63
  • X21.16
  • 121.18
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.62
  • No2.50
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.521.00
  • Over 1.51.12
  • Under 1.56.00
  • Over 2.51.44
  • Under 2.52.88
  • Over 3.51.93
  • Under 3.51.85
  • Over 4.53.25
  • Under 4.51.33
  • Over 5.55.00
  • Under 5.51.14
Asian Handicap
HandicapRacing Louisville WKansas City Current W
-1.5 / +1.58.501.03
0 / 04.251.21
+1 / -12.151.81
+1.5 / -1.51.752.23
+2 / -21.453.14
+2.5 / -2.51.323.78
+3 / -31.166.40
+3.5 / -3.51.057.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Racing Louisville W win20%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Kansas City Current W win61%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X39%
  • X280%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.589%
  • Under 1.511%
  • Over 2.572%
  • Under 2.528%
  • Over 3.551%
  • Under 3.549%

Both teams to score

  • Yes67%
  • No33%

Asian handicap

HandicapRacing Louisville WKansas City Current W
+4.5 / -4.596%4%
+3.5 / -3.590%10%
+2.5 / -2.578%22%
+1.5 / -1.561%39%
+0.5 / -0.539%61%
-0.5 / +0.520%80%
-1.5 / +1.58%92%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Racing Louisville WBeverly Yanez
  • Kansas City Current WChris Armas

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Racing Louisville W wins4
Draws1
Kansas City Current W wins5
  • Goals: Racing Louisville W14 (1.4)
  • Goals: Kansas City Current W22 (2.2)
  • Goals per match3.6
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 10

Results

Form: last 10 matches

Racing Louisville WKansas City Current W
W-D-L1-1-86-2-2
Scored (per match)10 (1.0)22 (2.2)
Conceded (per match)24 (2.4)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets0 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 108 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 107 / 10

Recent form: Racing Louisville W

Recent form: Kansas City Current W

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gotham W2917753723+1458
2San Diego Wave W2917484431+1355
3Washington Spirit W2916494128+1352
4Kansas City Current W2915595239+1350
5Angel City W2914785031+1949
6Utah Royals W29145104437+747
7Portland Thorns W2913884841+747
8Seattle Reign W29135113633+344
9North Carolina Courage W29133135142+942
10Denver Summit W29118105341+1241
11Orlando Pride W29113153946-736
12Houston Dash W2996143842-433
13Boston Legacy W2996144049-933
14Bay FC W2976163046-1627
15Racing Louisville W2973193860-2224
16Chicago W2952221769-5217

Type keyword to search