MatchesOctober 30, 2026St. Patricks vs Bohemians

St. Patricks vs Bohemians

Republic of Ireland, Premier Division, 2026, Round 36

St. PatricksSt. Patricks2 : 3BohemiansBohemians

FTHalf-time: 1 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: St. Patricks, 3-1-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Bohemians, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

St. PatricksBohemians

5Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
79Attacks114
35Dangerous Attacks43
47%Ball Possession53%
11Shots Total20
5Shots On Goal9
3Shots Off Goal7
3Shots Blocked4
6Shots Inside Box13
5Shots Outside Box7
11Fouls11
2Offsides2
4Yellow Cards4
6Saves3
456Passes Total523
363Passes Accurate444

Player statistics: St. Patricks

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
94Joseph Anang6.9900000-0
4Joe Redmond C6.6900011-0
24Luke Turner5.9900000-0
33Sean McHale7.2671011-0
19Barry Baggley6.2670000-0
6Jamie Lennon6.9900011-0
11Jason McClelland6.62100000/10
10Kian Leavy7.38110112/50
7Zac Elbouzedi6.99001000/10
9Aidan Keena6.9900120-0
21Anthony Olusanya6.3450010-1
3Anto Breslin sub6.2690000-0
48Ryan Sheridan sub6.54500001/30
8Chris Forrester sub6.7230000-1
27Ryan Edmondson sub6.7230000-0
17Romal Palmer sub6.7900111/10

Player statistics: Bohemians

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Paul Walters6.2900000-0
24Cian Byrne7.39010420/20
12Patrick Hickey7.2900111-1
22Sam Todd6.6900010-0
16Darragh Power6.67500002/20
11Dayle Rooney7.29000211/10
6Jordan Flores C7.2901011-0
4Niall Morahan6.6760010-0
9Colm Whelan6.3750031-0
7Connor Parsons7.9841033-1
32Markuss Strods7.27600003/30
18Douglas James-Taylor sub6.31500001/10
15Senan Mullen sub6.7150000-0
8Harry Vaughan sub6.51400001/30
5Sadou Diallo sub7.2140000-0
23Zane Myers sub6.71100000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

St. Patricks wins3
Draws4
Bohemians wins2
  • Goals: St. Patricks10 (1.1)
  • Goals: Bohemians6 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

St. PatricksBohemians
W-D-L5-1-35-1-3
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets5 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored2 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 96 / 9

Recent form: St. Patricks

Recent form: Bohemians

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers3620885938+2168
2Bohemians3619896344+1965
3St. Patricks36179105531+2460
4Shelbourne361213115250+249
5Derry City361115105047+348
6Dundalk361112135559-445
7Waterford361013135461-743
8Galway361012144653-742
9Drogheda361010164457-1340
10Sligo Rovers36510212866-3825

Type keyword to search