MatchesOctober 31, 2026Abu Qir Semad vs Ghazl El Mahallah

Abu Qir Semad vs Ghazl El Mahallah

Egypt, Premier League, 2026/2027, Round 8

Abu Qir SemadAbu Qir Semad0 : 1Ghazl El MahallahGhazl El Mahallah

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Abu Qir Semad, 4-5-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Ghazl El Mahallah, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Abu Qir SemadGhazl El Mahallah

9Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
110Attacks95
65Dangerous Attacks55
58%Ball Possession42%
15Shots Total10
3Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal5
5Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box6
3Shots Outside Box4
15Fouls18
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards2
3Saves3
417Passes Total318
309Passes Accurate215

Player statistics: Abu Qir Semad

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mahmoud Genesh6.9950000-0
20Ahmed Awad6.7950000-0
27Ahmed Dahesh7.09500001/20
6Mohamed Alaa6.7950000-0
4Mohamed Dabash7.0950042-0
22Ahmed Khaled6.55800000/10
11Mostafa Shehata7.28700202/30
15Omar Ibrahim6.57800212/20
14Ramez Milad7.6950000-0
30Youssef Hamdi C6.58700001/20
29Ali Hussein6.79500201/11
10Mohamed Magdy sub7.03700001/30
26Quaison Kofi Gideon sub6.31700001/20
9Mahmoud Abou-Gouda sub6.780000-0
7Mohamed Ocha sub6.780000-0

Player statistics: Ghazl El Mahallah

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Mohamed Koko7.9950000-0
5Abdel Fattah Sheta7.0950000-0
3Ahmed El Aash7.39500002/20
23Fares Nechat Djabri6.59500001/20
12Yehia Zakaria C6.7950000-0
17Abdel Rahman Shika6.7840010-0
22Ahmed Etman6.99500212/40
44Ahmed Yasser7.6450000-0
30Amr Gomaa6.6840021-0
20Mory Touré6.35500101/11
11Mohamed Salem Ekbad7.66410111/20
9Rached Arfaoui sub7.2500000-0
8Moaz Abdel Salam sub7.3400000-0
63Abdo Yehia sub6.3310011-1
14Abdel Rahman Emad sub6.3110000-0
99Hazem Mohamed sub6.3110010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Abu Qir Semad wins0
Draws1
Ghazl El Mahallah wins1
  • Goals: Abu Qir Semad1 (0.5)
  • Goals: Ghazl El Mahallah3 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Abu Qir SemadGhazl El Mahallah
W-D-L2-2-52-2-5
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)8 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Abu Qir Semad

Recent form: Ghazl El Mahallah

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pyramids8800194+1524
2Al Ahly8620156+920
3Zamalek8611114+719
4Ceramica Cleopatra8602158+718
5Al Ittihad842296+314
6Modern Sport84131210+213
7Arab Contractors8323118+311
8National Bank Egypt832399011
9Smouha832355011
10ZED8323910-111
11Petrojet82331113-29
12Al Masry8233810-29
13Al Qanah81521012-28
14El Gaish8224612-68
15Wadi Degla8143810-27
16Enppi82151116-57
17Ghazl El Mahallah8215411-77
18Asyut Petroleum813448-46
19Abu Qir Semad8116312-94
20El Gouna8035511-63

Type keyword to search