MatchesOctober 31, 2026Aston Villa vs Fulham

Aston Villa vs Fulham

England, Premier League, 2026/2027, Round 9

Aston VillaAston Villa1 : 1FulhamFulham

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Aston Villa, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Fulham, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Aston VillaFulham

7Corners7
14Throw In9
15Free Kick9
8Goal Kick7
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
87Attacks85
56Dangerous Attacks60
45%Ball Possession55%
16Shots Total14
3Shots On Goal5
7Shots Off Goal6
6Shots Blocked3
12Shots Inside Box13
4Shots Outside Box1
7Fouls12
2Offsides4
1Yellow Cards3
4Saves2
434Passes Total536
373Passes Accurate474

Player statistics: Aston Villa

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Zion Suzuki9.3900000-0
22Ian Maatsen6.99000100/20
2Matty Cash7.3900000-0
14Pau Torres6.3900020-0
3Victor Lindelöf7.3900000-0
47Alysson6.36600101/30
8Boubacar Kamara7.27900001/10
44Johan Manzambi6.96601111/41
7John McGinn C6.38700100/10
27Leon Goretzka6.36600100/10
11Nicolas Jackson8.39010223/31
10Emiliano Buendía sub6.7240010-0
19Ibrahim Mbaye sub6.92400001/10
35João Gomes sub6.72400000/10
6Ross Barkley sub6.3110000-0
17Alejandro Garnacho sub6.690000-0

Player statistics: Fulham

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Bernd Leno6.2900000-0
33Antonee Robinson6.9900011-0
3Calvin Bassey C6.79000100/20
22David Affengruber7.7900031-1
21Timothy Castagne7.38700000/21
17Alex Iwobi6.37500211/11
24Josh King6.37900000/40
14Oscar Bobb8.27900116/70
16Sander Berge7.2900000-0
19Shea Charles6.3900021-0
7Gonzalo García6.3870010-1
10Tom Cairney sub6.9150000-0
8César Palacios sub6.7110000-0
2Kenny Tete sub7.3110000-0
15Hugo Larsson sub6.790000-0
9Rodrigo Muniz sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Aston Villa wins8
Draws0
Fulham wins1
  • Goals: Aston Villa17 (1.9)
  • Goals: Fulham5 (0.6)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Aston VillaFulham
W-D-L7-1-13-2-4
Scored (per match)23 (2.6)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Aston Villa

Recent form: Fulham

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City97022010+1021
2Arsenal8701135+821
3Brighton9612247+1719
4Chelsea95131915+416
5Liverpool8431118+315
6Brentford9351169+714
7Bournemouth93331413+112
8Tottenham93331010012
9Aston Villa93331013-312
10Hull92521110+111
11Leeds925298+111
12Newcastle83231214-211
13Ipswich93241418-411
14Everton824289-110
15Fulham9234911-29
16Coventry9306916-79
17Manchester Utd91441015-57
18Crystal Palace9216921-127
19Nottingham9135612-66
20Sunderland9126717-105

Type keyword to search