MatchesOctober 31, 2026Ceramica Cleopatra vs ZED

Ceramica Cleopatra vs ZED

Egypt, Premier League, 2026/2027, Round 8

Ceramica CleopatraCeramica Cleopatra2 : 1ZEDZED

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Ceramica Cleopatra, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: ZED, 5-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Ceramica CleopatraZED

2Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
96Attacks84
23Dangerous Attacks38
62%Ball Possession38%
15Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal4
9Shots Off Goal5
1Shots Blocked6
10Shots Inside Box11
5Shots Outside Box4
10Fouls21
1Yellow Cards2
1Saves2
492Passes Total289
402Passes Accurate213

Player statistics: Ceramica Cleopatra

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Mohamed Alaa7.2900000-0
2Ahmed Hany7.54500000/20
4Ahmed Ramadan7.09001111/30
32Fawzi El Henawy7.2830000-0
66Mohamed El-Maghrabi7.3900000-0
10Ahmed Belhadji7.99001200/10
17Amr El-Solia C7.39000100/10
28Amr Kalawa6.66100000/10
21Peter Gwargis6.2600010-0
11Sodiq Awujoola6.76100200/10
9Nejc Gradišar6.7900031-0
24Arthur Justice sub7.2450000-0
15Samir El Eraki sub6.93000110/10
29Marwan Osman sub6.52900000/10
77Mohamed Reda sub7.7291021-0
22Khaled Alnabrisi sub8.3161011-0

Player statistics: ZED

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Ali Lotfi C6.5900000-0
3Abdallah Bakri5.9900000-0
2Mohamed Hussein6.2900010-0
34Moussa Mohamed6.3900021-0
15Sameh Ibrahim6.7450000-0
23Tarek Alaa6.69000102/30
11Abdelrahman El Banouby7.2750122-0
37Maata Magassa7.08500000/10
74Mahmoud Ouka7.58500101/20
33Mohamed Ibrahim8.29000002/20
7Rafaat Khalil7.77610111/10
40Marwan Hegy sub5.9450000-0
9Ahmed Atef sub6.91500101/10
14Ahmed Adel sub6.91400001/20
19Mohamed Ezz sub6.7140000-0
10Mostafa Saad sub6.3140000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Ceramica Cleopatra wins1
Draws4
ZED wins1
  • Goals: Ceramica Cleopatra8 (1.3)
  • Goals: ZED8 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.7
  • Both teams scored4 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Ceramica CleopatraZED
W-D-L5-0-44-3-2
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)16 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets4 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Ceramica Cleopatra

Recent form: ZED

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pyramids8800194+1524
2Al Ahly8620156+920
3Zamalek8611114+719
4Ceramica Cleopatra8602158+718
5Al Ittihad842296+314
6Modern Sport84131210+213
7Arab Contractors8323118+311
8National Bank Egypt832399011
9Smouha832355011
10ZED8323910-111
11Petrojet82331113-29
12Al Masry8233810-29
13Al Qanah81521012-28
14El Gaish8224612-68
15Wadi Degla8143810-27
16Enppi82151116-57
17Ghazl El Mahallah8215411-77
18Asyut Petroleum813448-46
19Abu Qir Semad8116312-94
20El Gouna8035511-63

Type keyword to search