MatchesOctober 31, 2026Dynamo Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

Dynamo Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

Russia, Premier League, 2026/2027, Round 13

Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow2 : 0Akhmat GroznyAkhmat Grozny

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Dynamo Moscow, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Akhmat Grozny, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Dynamo MoscowAkhmat Grozny

22Shots Total9
12Shots On Goal1
7Shots Off Goal4
3Shots Blocked4
14Shots Inside Box8
8Shots Outside Box1
19Fouls13
3Corners3
1Offsides5
61%Ball Possession39%
0Yellow Cards3
1Saves10
480Passes Total293
394Passes Accurate206

Player statistics: Dynamo Moscow

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Kurban Rasulov7.0900000-0
57David Ricardo7.7850000-0
4Juan Cáceres8.29000111/10
6Roberto Fernández8.0900000-0
8Rubens7.39000101/20
11Arthur Gomes6.6630010-0
10Bitello7.58900321/20
74Daniil Fomin C8.59011220/10
15Danil Glebov7.2900000-0
91Yaroslav Gladyshev6.56300330/21
70Konstantin Tyukavin7.08510430/10
77Josué Casimir sub6.92700101/10
28Maximiliano Gutiérrez sub6.6270031-0
33Ivan Sergeev sub6.590000-0
55Maksim Osipenko sub6.790000-0
21Anton Miranchuk sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Akhmat Grozny

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Vadim Ulyanov7.2900000-0
95Arsen Adamov6.79000001/10
6Kalidou Sidibé6.3900020-1
5Klisman Cake7.79000001/10
81Maksim Sidorov6.59000001/10
17Egas Cacintura6.99000001/10
11Ismael Silva7.29000002/20
7Lechi Sadulaev C6.39000003/51
20Maksim Samorodov6.37600000/50
4Turpal-Ali Ibishev6.5560000-0
13Mohamed Konaté6.5650010-3
10Kirill Shchetinin sub6.3340000-0
77Georgiy Melkadze sub6.3250021-0
76Erald Maksuti sub6.3140000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Dynamo Moscow wins4
Draws3
Akhmat Grozny wins2
  • Goals: Dynamo Moscow16 (1.8)
  • Goals: Akhmat Grozny12 (1.3)
  • Goals per match3.1
  • Both teams scored6 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Dynamo MoscowAkhmat Grozny
W-D-L7-0-21-3-5
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)17 (1.9)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Dynamo Moscow

Recent form: Akhmat Grozny

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dynamo Moscow139132112+928
2Zenit129032713+1427
3CSKA Moscow127412112+925
4Krasnodar136522116+523
5Spartak Moscow127232110+1123
6Orenburg123721412+216
7Krylya Sovetov123631717015
8FK Rostov124351317-415
9Rubin Kazan133641318-515
10Baltika123541513+214
11Dynamo Makhachkala124171623-713
12Rodina Moscow133371528-1312
13Akron Togliatti122641521-612
14Lokomotiv Moscow122551616011
15Akhmat Grozny132561519-411
16Fakel Voronezh13139821-136

Type keyword to search