MatchesOctober 31, 2026Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

Scotland, Premiership, 2026/2027, Round 12

KilmarnockKilmarnock2 : 2St JohnstoneSt Johnstone

FTHalf-time: 2 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Kilmarnock, 3-4-1-2

Substitutes

Line-up: St Johnstone, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

KilmarnockSt Johnstone

10Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
131Attacks90
63Dangerous Attacks31
63%Ball Possession37%
22Shots Total6
6Shots On Goal3
10Shots Off Goal1
6Shots Blocked2
19Shots Inside Box4
3Shots Outside Box2
12Fouls10
3Offsides1
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
1Saves4
542Passes Total341
455Passes Accurate239

Player statistics: Kilmarnock

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
58Nico Mantl5.9900000-0
4Cathal McCarthy7.69010110/10
14George Stanger7.29000111/10
6Robbie Deas6.9710010-0
36Aaron Tshibola7.3900011-0
8Erik Ring6.25800000/20
2Jamie Brandon6.39000000/20
18Tom Lowery7.79000001/10
29Djenairo Daniels7.5581121-2
11Greg Kiltie C8.39000114/51
9Joe Hugill7.2900100-0
20Nicky Cleșcenco sub6.9320040-0
10Tyreece John-Jules sub6.33200510/10
21Michael Schjønning-Larsen sub6.91900000/10

Player statistics: St Johnstone

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Toby Steward3.0130000-0
6Božo Mikulić6.9670000-0
3Cheick Diabate7.09000111/10
2Enes Alić7.79001001/40
8Jason Holt C6.3630000-0
30Joel Cotterill7.79010110/10
26Matty Todd6.5450000-1
42Reece McAlear6.9900000-0
22Danny Schmidt7.59010112/20
9Josh Fowler6.2450000-0
7Taylor Steven6.3140000-0
20Ross Sinclair sub7.3760000-0
32Josh Campbell sub6.34500100/10
14Matty Foulds sub7.64500002/20
23Logan Chalmers sub6.72700000/10
19Danny Finlayson sub7.3230000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Kilmarnock wins4
Draws0
St Johnstone wins5
  • Goals: Kilmarnock13 (1.4)
  • Goals: St Johnstone13 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

KilmarnockSt Johnstone
W-D-L2-2-52-4-3
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Kilmarnock

Recent form: St Johnstone

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic11911278+1928
2Rangers11731199+1024
3Hearts116232417+720
4Dundee FC115241713+417
5Dundee Utd114431616016
6Falkirk114341312+115
7St Johnstone123541519-414
8St. Mirren124261220-814
9Motherwell123361420-612
10Aberdeen113261214-211
11Kilmarnock122371328-159
12Hibernian112271117-68

Type keyword to search