MatchesOctober 31, 2026Motherwell vs St. Mirren

Motherwell vs St. Mirren

Scotland, Premiership, 2026/2027, Round 12

MotherwellMotherwell1 : 0St. MirrenSt. Mirren

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Motherwell, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: St. Mirren, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

MotherwellSt. Mirren

6Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution4
79Attacks73
56Dangerous Attacks23
52%Ball Possession48%
11Shots Total5
2Shots On Goal1
6Shots Off Goal3
3Shots Blocked1
10Shots Inside Box2
1Shots Outside Box3
17Fouls14
1Offsides2
4Yellow Cards5
1Saves1
455Passes Total436
380Passes Accurate352

Player statistics: Motherwell

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Alex Paulsen7.3900000-0
45Emmanuel Longelo8.39000001/30
3Jake Girdwood-Reich7.3900010-0
5Martin Moormann7.3900000-0
7Tom Sparrow7.39000002/50
19Ibrahim Said6.98900315/100
13Jardell Kanga6.66500000/10
71Joe Hodge6.9650000-0
8Lukas Fadinger C7.39010110/10
18Tawanda Maswanhise5.57300200/10
47Sebastian Palmer-Houlden6.37300001/11
12Oscar Priestman sub6.72500001/10
17Regan Charles-Cook sub6.22500000/10
14Callum Hendry sub6.9170000-0
15Eythor Bjørgolfsson sub6.7170010-0
16Paul McGinn sub-10000-0

Player statistics: St. Mirren

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jacob Chapman7.2900000-0
13Alexander Gogić6.9900000-0
53Henry Fieldson6.7850011-0
22Marcus Fraser C6.5900000-0
47Calvin Ramsay6.3900000-0
30Fraser Taylor6.69000002/20
16Luke Thomas7.3720000-0
8Ryan Carr6.6590000-0
9Eseosa Sule6.7590020-0
88Killian Phillips6.99000000/22
48Paul Nsio6.99000000/20
20Jake Young sub6.73100000/10
10Samuel Ramos sub6.3310010-0
3Declan John sub6.3180000-0
23Chris Mochrie sub6.7110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Motherwell wins4
Draws4
St. Mirren wins1
  • Goals: Motherwell17 (1.9)
  • Goals: St. Mirren11 (1.2)
  • Goals per match3.1
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

MotherwellSt. Mirren
W-D-L1-2-62-2-5
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)19 (2.1)19 (2.1)
Clean sheets1 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Motherwell

Recent form: St. Mirren

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic11911278+1928
2Rangers11731199+1024
3Hearts116232417+720
4Dundee FC115241713+417
5Dundee Utd114431616016
6Falkirk114341312+115
7St Johnstone123541519-414
8St. Mirren124261220-814
9Motherwell123361420-612
10Aberdeen113261214-211
11Kilmarnock122371328-159
12Hibernian112271117-68

Type keyword to search