MatchesOctober 31, 2026FC Porto vs Estoril

FC Porto vs Estoril

Portugal, Primeira Liga, 2026/2027, Round 10

FC PortoFC Porto4 : 0EstorilEstoril

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: FC Porto, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Estoril, 4-5-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

FC PortoEstoril

8Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
6Substitution6
128Attacks53
90Dangerous Attacks17
66%Ball Possession34%
24Shots Total7
11Shots On Goal0
6Shots Off Goal4
7Shots Blocked3
15Shots Inside Box5
9Shots Outside Box2
13Fouls6
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards0
0Saves7
562Passes Total305
497Passes Accurate241

Player statistics: FC Porto

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
99Diogo Costa C6.7920000-0
20Alberto Costa7.69200111/20
4Jakub Kiwior8.9920000-0
5Jan Bednarek8.2740021-0
12Zaidu Sanusi7.2450000-0
10Gabri Veiga9.37411222/20
13Pablo Rosario7.2920011-0
8Victor Froholdt6.9921011-0
17Borja Sainz8.59211311/11
11Pepê7.97801110/11
9Samu Aghehowa5.96700310/20
33Souza sub7.0470011-0
19André Silva sub7.22510111/10
22Alan Varela sub6.3180010-0
42Seko Fofana sub6.5180000-0
37Gabriel Mec sub6.7140000-0

Player statistics: Estoril

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Martin Turk7.2920000-0
4Ferro6.27400001/20
22Pedro Carvalho C5.29000000/20
25Stelios Andreou7.5620000-0
19Tiago Parente6.2920000-0
5Antef Tsoungui6.5920000-0
42Jordan Arnolin6.9620000-0
17Peixinho6.95000000/10
99Rafik Guitane6.29200001/40
6Xavi Sintes6.7620000-0
7André Lacximicant6.2920020-1
11Nail Omerović sub6.54200100/10
9Axel Camblan sub6.93000001/10
35Samuel Amissah sub5.93000000/10
8Xeka sub6.5300010-0
10Jordan Holsgrove sub6.6180000-0
2Ricard Sánchez sub-20000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

FC Porto wins6
Draws0
Estoril wins3
  • Goals: FC Porto18 (2.0)
  • Goals: Estoril9 (1.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

FC PortoEstoril
W-D-L6-0-30-2-7
Scored (per match)16 (1.8)5 (0.6)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: FC Porto

Recent form: Estoril

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Porto101000254+2130
2Benfica9711268+1822
3Sporting CP106312311+1221
4Santa Clara9531136+718
5Arouca9522127+517
6Academico Viseu95221311+217
7Gil Vicente942387+114
8Moreirense104241317-414
9Alverca93241313011
10Braga9324911-211
11Famalicao92431411+310
12Estrela102441519-410
13Vitoria Guimaraes9225101008
14Maritimo9225919-108
15Nacional92161018-87
16Rio Ave9216821-137
17Casa Pia10217519-147
18Estoril10028519-142

Type keyword to search