MatchesNovember 1, 2026Barakaldo vs Pontevedra

Barakaldo vs Pontevedra

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 1, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 1

BarakaldoBarakaldo11:00 amPontevedraPontevedra

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.753.104.20
bet3651.753.254.20
Marathon1.763.224.20
Betfair1.803.404.50
BetVictor1.803.404.50
Pncl1.813.274.40
Sbo1.792.953.72
1xBet1.783.224.30
Betano1.853.204.15
Dafabet1.853.354.30

Best odds: 1 - 1.85 | X - 3.40 | 2 - 4.50

Double Chance
  • 1X1.20
  • X21.95
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.75
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.09
  • Under 0.58.50
  • Over 1.51.41
  • Under 1.52.88
  • Over 2.52.25
  • Under 2.51.65
  • Over 3.54.33
  • Under 3.51.22
  • Over 4.59.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.519.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapBarakaldoPontevedra
-2.5 / +2.57.201.10
-2 / +26.251.12
-1.5 / +1.53.301.33
-1 / +12.531.50
0 / 01.323.30
+1.5 / -1.51.028.90

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Barakaldo win34%
  2. Draw32%
  3. Pontevedra win34%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X66%
  • X266%
  • 1268%

Total goals

  • Over 1.556%
  • Under 1.544%
  • Over 2.529%
  • Under 2.571%
  • Over 3.512%
  • Under 3.588%

Both teams to score

  • Yes37%
  • No63%

Asian handicap

HandicapBarakaldoPontevedra
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.588%12%
+0.5 / -0.566%34%
-0.5 / +0.534%66%
-1.5 / +1.513%87%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • BarakaldoImanol de la Sota Aberasturi
  • PontevedraRuben Dominguez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Barakaldo wins0
Draws0
Pontevedra wins2
  • Goals: Barakaldo0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Pontevedra3 (1.5)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 10 matches

BarakaldoPontevedra
W-D-L2-4-44-2-4
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals2 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Barakaldo

Recent form: Pontevedra

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Sant Andreu103341212012
12Huesca92611111012
13Real Madrid B93331111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136

Type keyword to search