MatchesNovember 1, 2026CD Extremadura vs Unionistas

CD Extremadura vs Unionistas

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 1, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 1

CD ExtremaduraCD Extremadura8:00 pmUnionistasUnionistas

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.753.204.20
bet3651.703.404.10
Marathon1.703.404.25
Betfair1.753.604.50
Pncl1.753.464.47
Sbo1.643.234.01
1xBet1.723.404.35
Betano1.783.454.20
Dafabet1.783.604.30

Best odds: 1 - 1.78 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 4.50

Double Chance
  • 1X1.20
  • X22.00
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.87
  • No1.90
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.31
  • Under 1.53.40
  • Over 2.51.99
  • Under 2.51.87
  • Over 3.53.40
  • Under 3.51.30
  • Over 4.56.50
  • Under 4.51.11
  • Over 5.515.00
  • Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
HandicapCD ExtremaduraUnionistas
-2.5 / +2.56.251.12
-2 / +25.351.16
-1.5 / +1.53.041.38
-1 / +12.351.58
0 / 01.323.32
+1 / -11.019.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. CD Extremadura win73%
  2. Draw16%
  3. Unionistas win11%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X89%
  • X227%
  • 1284%

Total goals

  • Over 1.587%
  • Under 1.513%
  • Over 2.569%
  • Under 2.531%
  • Over 3.547%
  • Under 3.553%

Both teams to score

  • Yes56%
  • No44%

Asian handicap

HandicapCD ExtremaduraUnionistas
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.596%4%
+0.5 / -0.589%11%
-0.5 / +0.573%27%
-1.5 / +1.552%48%
-2.5 / +2.531%69%
-3.5 / +3.516%84%
-4.5 / +4.57%93%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • CD ExtremaduraDavid Rocha
  • UnionistasJavier Medina

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

CD ExtremaduraUnionistas
W-D-L5-1-44-1-5
Scored (per match)19 (1.9)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)15 (1.5)
Clean sheets3 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: CD Extremadura

Recent form: Unionistas

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Sant Andreu103341212012
12Huesca92611111012
13Real Madrid B93331111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136

Type keyword to search