MatchesNovember 1, 2026Lugo vs AD Merida

Lugo vs AD Merida

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 1, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 1

LugoLugo5:45 pmAD MeridaAD Merida

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.103.003.10
bet3652.103.203.10
Marathon2.093.123.12
Betfair2.203.303.20
BetVictor2.153.403.20
Pncl2.133.313.18
1xBet2.113.123.20
Betano2.103.303.20
Dafabet2.133.403.25

Best odds: 1 - 2.20 | X - 3.40 | 2 - 3.25

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.70
  • 121.33
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.83
  • No2.10
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.33
  • Under 1.53.40
  • Over 2.52.00
  • Under 2.51.86
  • Over 3.53.50
  • Under 3.51.31
  • Over 4.57.50
  • Under 4.51.11
  • Over 5.515.00
  • Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
HandicapLugoAD Merida
-2 / +28.301.01
-1.5 / +1.54.151.23
-1 / +13.301.32
0 / 01.582.35
+1 / -11.136.05
+1.5 / -1.51.107.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Lugo win64%
  2. Draw20%
  3. AD Merida win16%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X84%
  • X236%
  • 1280%

Total goals

  • Over 1.581%
  • Under 1.519%
  • Over 2.558%
  • Under 2.542%
  • Over 3.536%
  • Under 3.564%

Both teams to score

  • Yes53%
  • No47%

Asian handicap

HandicapLugoAD Merida
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.595%5%
+0.5 / -0.584%16%
-0.5 / +0.564%36%
-1.5 / +1.540%60%
-2.5 / +2.521%79%
-3.5 / +3.59%91%
-4.5 / +4.53%97%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • LugoFernandez Borja
  • AD MeridaFrancisco Beltran

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Lugo wins2
Draws0
AD Merida wins0
  • Goals: Lugo3 (1.5)
  • Goals: AD Merida0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 10 matches

LugoAD Merida
W-D-L8-1-14-2-4
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets5 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 103 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Lugo

Recent form: AD Merida

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones106222013+720
3Mirandes105231310+317
4Racing Club Ferrol1052397+217
5Ath Bilbao B104331713+415
6Cacereno1043398+115
7Pontevedra94231211+114
8Ponferradina1035266014
9CD Extremadura94141610+613
10R. Union93421914+513
11AD Merida94141512+313
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Sant Andreu103341212012
12Huesca92611111012
13Real Madrid B93331111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136

Type keyword to search