MatchesNovember 1, 2026Antequera vs Murcia

Antequera vs Murcia

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 2, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 2

AntequeraAntequera11:00 amMurciaMurcia

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.153.102.88
bet3652.053.303.00
Marathon2.133.302.89
Betfair2.103.603.00
Pncl2.203.442.95
Sbo2.053.072.81
1xBet2.153.302.96
Betano2.123.453.05
Dafabet2.143.553.15

Best odds: 1 - 2.20 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 3.15

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.67
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.75
  • No2.19
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.60
  • Over 1.51.23
  • Under 1.54.00
  • Over 2.51.75
  • Under 2.52.05
  • Over 3.52.87
  • Under 3.51.40
  • Over 4.55.05
  • Under 4.51.16
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
HandicapAntequeraMurcia
-2.5 / +2.58.501.01
-2 / +27.701.10
-1.5 / +1.54.001.24
-1 / +13.221.35
0 / 01.642.30
+1 / -11.155.50
+1.5 / -1.51.126.25
+2 / -21.0110.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Antequera win38%
  2. Draw28%
  3. Murcia win34%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X66%
  • X262%
  • 1272%

Total goals

  • Over 1.568%
  • Under 1.532%
  • Over 2.541%
  • Under 2.559%
  • Over 3.521%
  • Under 3.579%

Both teams to score

  • Yes47%
  • No52%

Asian handicap

HandicapAntequeraMurcia
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.586%14%
+0.5 / -0.566%34%
-0.5 / +0.538%62%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.55%95%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • AntequeraAlberto Aguilar
  • MurciaSergio Guillo

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Antequera wins3
Draws1
Murcia wins2
  • Goals: Antequera7 (1.2)
  • Goals: Murcia8 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

Form: last 10 matches

AntequeraMurcia
W-D-L3-5-25-1-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)11 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 103 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Antequera

Recent form: Murcia

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Sant Andreu103341212012
12Huesca92611111012
13Real Madrid B93331111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136

Type keyword to search