MatchesNovember 1, 2026Hercules vs Rayo Majadahonda

Hercules vs Rayo Majadahonda

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 2, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 2

HerculesHercules7:30 pmRayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.753.104.40
bet3651.753.204.20
Marathon1.683.244.65
Betfair1.753.404.75
BetVictor1.733.405.00
Pncl1.703.345.07
Sbo1.742.993.88
1xBet1.703.244.78
Betano1.783.404.35
Dafabet1.783.504.50

Best odds: 1 - 1.78 | X - 3.50 | 2 - 5.07

Double Chance
  • 1X1.19
  • X22.00
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.73
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.08
  • Under 0.58.00
  • Over 1.51.40
  • Under 1.52.88
  • Over 2.52.30
  • Under 2.51.62
  • Over 3.54.50
  • Under 3.51.22
  • Over 4.59.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.521.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapHerculesRayo Majadahonda
-2.5 / +2.56.801.10
-2 / +25.751.14
-1.5 / +1.53.101.35
-1 / +12.381.57
0 / 01.303.71
+1 / -11.029.00
+1.5 / -1.51.0110.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Hercules win39%
  2. Draw37%
  3. Rayo Majadahonda win24%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X76%
  • X261%
  • 1263%

Total goals

  • Over 1.543%
  • Under 1.557%
  • Over 2.518%
  • Under 2.582%
  • Over 3.56%
  • Under 3.594%

Both teams to score

  • Yes26%
  • No74%

Asian handicap

HandicapHerculesRayo Majadahonda
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.594%6%
+0.5 / -0.576%24%
-0.5 / +0.539%61%
-1.5 / +1.514%86%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • HerculesBeto Company
  • Rayo MajadahondaGuillermo Fernandez

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

HerculesRayo Majadahonda
W-D-L4-1-53-1-6
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)8 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Hercules

Recent form: Rayo Majadahonda

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones106222013+720
3Mirandes105231310+317
4Racing Club Ferrol1052397+217
5Ath Bilbao B104331713+415
6Cacereno1043398+115
7Real Aviles104241813+514
8Pontevedra94231211+114
9Ponferradina1035266014
10CD Extremadura94141610+613
11AD Merida94141512+313
12R. Union103431917+213
13Zamora9333109+112
14Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD104331411+315
8Real Madrid B104331311+215
9Gimnastic94231514+114
10Algeciras94141313013
11Hercules9414811-313
12Sant Andreu103341212012
13Huesca92611111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136

Type keyword to search