MatchesNovember 1, 2026Torremolinos vs Aguilas FC

Torremolinos vs Aguilas FC

Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 2, 2026/2027, Round 10, Group 2

TorremolinosTorremolinos3:00 pmAguilas FCAguilas FC

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.622.902.50
bet3652.623.102.40
Marathon2.593.142.42
Betfair2.753.302.45
BetVictor2.703.202.55
Pncl2.723.052.57
1xBet2.593.142.42
Betano2.673.202.50
Dafabet2.753.252.50

Best odds: 1 - 2.75 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 2.57

Double Chance
  • 1X1.53
  • X21.40
  • 121.35
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.83
  • No1.93
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.07
  • Under 0.59.00
  • Over 1.51.34
  • Under 1.53.25
  • Over 2.52.10
  • Under 2.51.75
  • Over 3.53.90
  • Under 3.51.28
  • Over 4.58.00
  • Under 4.51.10
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapTorremolinosAguilas FC
-1.5 / +1.55.751.14
-1 / +14.651.18
0 / 01.981.84
+1 / -11.234.15
+1.5 / -1.51.175.10
+2 / -21.029.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Torremolinos win46%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Aguilas FC win31%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X69%
  • X254%
  • 1277%

Total goals

  • Over 1.583%
  • Under 1.517%
  • Over 2.562%
  • Under 2.538%
  • Over 3.540%
  • Under 3.560%

Both teams to score

  • Yes63%
  • No37%

Asian handicap

HandicapTorremolinosAguilas FC
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.598%1%
+2.5 / -2.595%5%
+1.5 / -1.586%14%
+0.5 / -0.569%31%
-0.5 / +0.546%54%
-1.5 / +1.525%75%
-2.5 / +2.511%89%
-3.5 / +3.54%96%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • TorremolinosJunes Barny
  • Aguilas FCAdrian Hernandez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Torremolinos wins1
Draws1
Aguilas FC wins0
  • Goals: Torremolinos3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Aguilas FC1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

Form: last 10 matches

TorremolinosAguilas FC
W-D-L2-3-51-4-5
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.0)17 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Torremolinos

Recent form: Aguilas FC

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
14Antequera92521413+111
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116

Type keyword to search