MatchesOctober 31, 2026Al Fayha vs Al Faisaly

Al Fayha vs Al Faisaly

Saudi Arabia, Saudi League, 2026/2027, Round 12

Al FayhaAl Fayha4 : 1Al FaisalyAl Faisaly

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Al Fayha, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Al Faisaly, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Al FayhaAl Faisaly

4Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
84Attacks102
36Dangerous Attacks44
46%Ball Possession54%
16Shots Total17
6Shots On Goal5
7Shots Off Goal10
3Shots Blocked2
11Shots Inside Box10
5Shots Outside Box7
12Fouls9
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards4
4Saves2
335Passes Total390
277Passes Accurate322

Player statistics: Al Fayha

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
52Orlando Mosquera6.2900000-0
22Mohammed Al Baqawi C6.6780000-0
25Omar Colley6.9900000-0
12Turki Al-Jaadi6.9780000-0
21Ziyad Al-Sahafi8.0901021-0
30Alfa Semedo6.29000312/30
6Ali Al Hussain6.99000001/20
5Hugo Moura7.99010220/30
23Jason8.28712111/60
40Yago Souza6.76700201/30
10Fashion Sakala9.59012215/111
17Lázaro sub6.32300100/20
2Mokher Al-Rashidi sub6.6120000-0
77Rayan Enad sub6.7120000-0
7Nawaf Al-Harthi sub6.790000-0

Player statistics: Al Faisaly

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Fernando Pacheco4.7900000-0
4Abdoulaye Seck C6.3900000-0
87Abdullah Bin Subayt6.29000000/10
5Andrei Girotto6.3900020-0
14Abdullah Almogren7.38800002/30
18Abdulrahman Al-Safri7.9601011-0
8Flávio6.6840021-0
2Yaseen Barnawi7.59001002/51
24Abdulaziz Al Bishi6.58400212/30
19Alexandre Mendy6.6900031-1
10Théo Bongonda6.6880031-0
88Saud Haddad sub5.93000100/10
77Abdulrahman Al-Shereaf sub6.51200000/10
20Jaime Seoane sub6.5120010-0
11André Jordy Ella sub6.380000-0
6Eid Al Muwallad sub6.580000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Al FayhaAl Faisaly
W-D-L1-5-32-4-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Al Fayha

Recent form: Al Faisaly

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Al Hilal111001329+2330
2Al Qadsiah129123212+2028
3Al Nassr119112811+1728
4Al Ittihad117312111+1024
5Neom SC127141810+822
6Al Ahli SC117042819+921
7Al Ettifaq125431817+119
8Al Diriyah124351013-315
9Al Khaleej123631419-515
10Al Shabab113532015+514
11Al Kholood113351726-912
12Al Riyadh113351125-1412
13Al Fayha122551620-411
14Al Hazem122461420-610
15Al Faisaly122461324-1110
16Al Fateh121381025-156
17Al Taawon12057620-145
18Abha11038719-123

Type keyword to search