MatchesOctober 31, 2026Eibar vs Almeria

Eibar vs Almeria

Spain, Segunda División, 2026/2027, Round 12

EibarEibar1 : 1AlmeriaAlmeria

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Eibar, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Almeria, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

EibarAlmeria

3Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution6
127Attacks63
69Dangerous Attacks26
52%Ball Possession48%
20Shots Total13
4Shots On Goal3
8Shots Off Goal5
8Shots Blocked5
9Shots Inside Box11
11Shots Outside Box2
13Fouls11
4Offsides1
3Yellow Cards3
2Saves3
512Passes Total485
440Passes Accurate395

Player statistics: Eibar

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Jon Mikel Magunagoitia6.0900000-0
23Anaitz Arbilla C6.6900011-0
24Juan Bernat6.2440000-0
5Peru Nolaskoain6.9900000-0
22Álvaro Rodríguez7.0900000-0
30Aleix Garrido7.08500002/21
8Ander Madariaga6.3750010-0
21Iván Gil6.9900031-1
10Jon Guruzeta6.96100001/10
7Malcom Ares7.99001214/92
9Jon Bautista6.2610000-0
18Markel Arana sub7.3460000-0
20Javier Martón sub6.52900100/10
17Pejiño sub7.5291021-0
28Lucas Núñez sub6.7150020-0
3Imanol García de Albéniz sub6.9110000-0

Player statistics: Almeria

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Andrés Fernández6.9900000-0
18Federico Bonini7.5900000-0
5Jorge Pulido6.9590000-0
2Marcos Luna6.3900010-0
3Álex Muñoz7.39000000/10
17Brian Cipenga7.28100102/51
14Javier Muñoz6.68500001/20
33Quim Junyent7.98910112/20
11Sergio Arribas C7.98101101/20
29Stefan Džodić7.79000101/10
24Miguel de la Fuente7.3880000-0
21Chumi sub6.3310000-0
6Mikel Vesga sub6.7110011-0
8Gui sub6.390010-0
20Álex Sola sub6.3900000/20
12Léo Baptistão sub6.380000-0
15Leonardo Lelo sub-10011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Eibar wins2
Draws1
Almeria wins1
  • Goals: Eibar5 (1.3)
  • Goals: Almeria5 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

EibarAlmeria
W-D-L6-1-27-1-1
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)8 (0.9)
Clean sheets3 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Eibar

Recent form: Almeria

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Castellon11821224+1826
2Almeria128222310+1326
3Eibar127232114+723
4Girona126332211+1121
5Granada CF116231814+420
6Burgos CF116231612+420
7Mallorca11542136+719
8Gijon116141113-219
9Oviedo115331512+318
10Sabadell11452119+217
11Cordoba125161922-316
12Tenerife113531315-214
13Eldense114251315-214
14Las Palmas114251419-514
15Celta Vigo B123451823-513
16Valladolid113351616012
17Leganes11335716-912
18Real Sociedad B123271522-711
19Cadiz CF112451414010
20Andorra113171520-510
21Ceuta111281025-155
22Albacete11119822-144

Type keyword to search