MatchesOctober 31, 2026Real Sociedad B vs Girona

Real Sociedad B vs Girona

Spain, Segunda División, 2026/2027, Round 12

Real Sociedad BReal Sociedad B1 : 0GironaGirona

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Real Sociedad B, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Girona, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Real Sociedad BGirona

3Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
123Attacks68
50Dangerous Attacks19
59%Ball Possession41%
14Shots Total8
5Shots On Goal3
6Shots Off Goal3
3Shots Blocked2
7Shots Inside Box4
7Shots Outside Box4
27Fouls9
3Offsides3
6Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards1
3Saves4
512Passes Total359
441Passes Accurate276

Player statistics: Real Sociedad B

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
32Lander Olasagasti7.6900000-0
15Iker Calderon7.0900000-0
22Iñaki Rupérez7.59000000/10
3Jon Balda C6.3900010-0
5Kazunari Kita7.7850000-0
6Alex Lebarbier7.2620000-0
11Alex Marchal6.96200102/20
7Dani Díaz6.39001321/10
14Tomy Carbonell7.5900020-0
10Arkaitz Mariezkurrena6.3620010-0
19Javier Soroeta6.26200000/12
18Gorka Carrera Zarranz sub6.92800110/10
8Ibai Aguirre sub6.3280000-0
21Jon Eceizabarrena sub7.02800111/10
17Lander Astiazaran sub7.22810111/21
24Unax Ayo Larrañaga sub6.7110000-0

Player statistics: Girona

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Paulo Gazzaniga7.2900000-0
5David López C3.0150000-0
38Holmes Júnior Zamorano Muñoz7.0900000-0
3Mateu Morey7.2740000-0
11Álex Moreno6.99000002/30
8Fran Beltrán7.2900000-0
24Izan González7.27400000/10
30Unai Hernández6.9210010-0
23Carles Pérez7.39000221/20
19Vladyslav Vanat6.2570010-1
22Yáser Asprilla6.37400101/32
2Abdul Mumin sub6.6690000-0
15Oleksandr Pyshchur sub7.03300001/10
16Alejandro Francés sub6.3160000-0
29Lass Kourouma sub6.3160000-0
10Portu sub6.9160011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Real Sociedad BGirona
W-D-L2-0-76-2-1
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)22 (2.4)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets1 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Real Sociedad B

Recent form: Girona

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Castellon11821224+1826
2Almeria128222310+1326
3Eibar127232114+723
4Granada CF127232014+623
5Girona126332211+1121
6Burgos CF116231612+420
7Mallorca11542136+719
8Gijon116141113-219
9Oviedo115331512+318
10Sabadell124531211+117
11Cordoba125161922-316
12Tenerife113531315-214
13Eldense124261317-414
14Las Palmas114251419-514
15Celta Vigo B123451823-513
16Valladolid113351616012
17Leganes11335716-912
18Real Sociedad B123271522-711
19Cadiz CF112451414010
20Andorra113171520-510
21Albacete122191023-137
22Ceuta111281025-155

Type keyword to search