MatchesOctober 29, 2026Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro

Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro

Brazil, Serie A, 2026, Round 33

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG0 : 1CruzeiroCruzeiro

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Atletico-MG, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Cruzeiro, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Atletico-MGCruzeiro

7Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
98Attacks101
58Dangerous Attacks45
55%Ball Possession45%
17Shots Total17
2Shots On Goal6
8Shots Off Goal8
7Shots Blocked3
13Shots Inside Box10
4Shots Outside Box7
10Fouls10
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards5
5Saves2
474Passes Total396
397Passes Accurate328

Player statistics: Atletico-MG

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gabriel Delfim7.9910000-0
13Lyanco C6.9910000-0
2Natanael6.3450020-1
6Renan Lodi6.79100212/20
40Vitão6.5570000-0
21Alan Franco7.5910010-0
10Gustavo Scarpa6.74500001/20
17Igor Gomes6.26800101/10
15Kevin Castaño7.2910000-0
30Victor Hugo7.59100104/50
19Reinier6.0670010-0
27Alan Minda sub7.24600110/10
8Maycon sub6.5460000-0
3Léo Duarte sub6.6340000-1
29Cauã Campos Soares sub6.6240000-0
11Bernard sub6.92300101/10

Player statistics: Cruzeiro

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
81Otávio Costa6.9910000-0
34Jonathan Jesus7.39100100/10
43João Marcelo7.3650000-0
25Lucas Villalba7.36500001/10
12William Furtado7.59100110/10
8Gerson7.28200111/21
99Keny Arroyo7.3910142-0
29Lucas Romero C7.5910010-0
10Matheus Pereira7.39100311/10
5Zé Lucas6.64500001/10
19Kaio Jorge7.38210212/20
7Matheus Henrique sub6.3460000-0
15Fabrício Bruno sub6.7260000-0
6Matías Viña sub6.7260000-0
9Bruno Rodrigues sub6.390010-0
22Néiser Villarreal sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Atletico-MG wins3
Draws3
Cruzeiro wins3
  • Goals: Atletico-MG9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Cruzeiro10 (1.1)
  • Goals per match2.1
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Atletico-MGCruzeiro
W-D-L5-2-25-0-4
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Atletico-MG

Recent form: Cruzeiro

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol33910143747-1037
17Corinthians3399153642-636
18Internacional33811143742-535
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421

Type keyword to search