MatchesGremio vs Athletico-PR

Gremio vs Athletico-PR

Brazil, Serie A, 2026, Round 33

GremioGremio2 : 0Athletico-PRAthletico-PR

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Gremio, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Athletico-PR, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

GremioAthletico-PR

6Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
63Attacks113
22Dangerous Attacks74
30%Ball Possession70%
19Shots Total16
5Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal5
7Shots Blocked7
11Shots Inside Box9
8Shots Outside Box7
13Fouls17
2Offsides0
4Yellow Cards3
4Saves3
229Passes Total543
168Passes Accurate491

Player statistics: Gremio

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Weverton8.5900000-0
2Fabián Balbuena8.0681011-0
6Gustavo Martins7.2900000-0
82Wallace7.2900020-0
8Erick Noriega7.09000100/10
18João Pedro6.6900000-0
23Marlon8.39010211/20
20Mathias Villasanti C6.9870000-0
95Carlos Vinícius6.6670031-1
9Francis Amuzu6.37900110/21
99José Enamorado6.76700210/10
22Martin Braithwaite sub6.22300000/10
11Tetê sub6.5230000-0
17Dodi sub6.9220000-0
38Caio Paulista sub6.9110000-0
3Wagner Leonardo sub-30000-0

Player statistics: Athletico-PR

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mycael6.6900000-0
4Arthur Dias6.9900000-0
33Juan Felipe Aguirre6.9900011-0
37Lucas Esquivel7.59000001/30
27Juan Portilla6.2450010-0
6Leonardo Derik6.54500000/10
14Luiz Gustavo C7.99000002/20
7Steven Mendoza6.78900101/10
8João Cruz6.38000220/30
9Kevin Viveros6.59000211/20
21Leozinho7.56200002/20
10Bruno Zapelli sub7.24500101/10
29Gastón Benavídez sub6.2450010-0
18Kerwin Vargas sub6.7280000-0
19Jorge Rivaldo sub6.61000000/10
53Dudu sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Gremio wins3
Draws1
Athletico-PR wins1
  • Goals: Gremio7 (1.4)
  • Goals: Athletico-PR3 (0.6)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

GremioAthletico-PR
W-D-L2-3-43-4-2
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets2 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Gremio

Recent form: Athletico-PR

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421

Type keyword to search