MatchesOctober 31, 2026Udinese vs AS Roma

Udinese vs AS Roma

Italy, Serie A, 2026/2027, Round 10

UdineseUdinese2 : 5AS RomaAS Roma

FTHalf-time: 0 : 4

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Udinese, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: AS Roma, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

UdineseAS Roma

7Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
92Attacks100
33Dangerous Attacks43
46%Ball Possession54%
15Shots Total14
7Shots On Goal9
6Shots Off Goal3
2Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box11
7Shots Outside Box3
11Fouls9
1Offsides0
1Yellow Cards1
4Saves5
448Passes Total532
361Passes Accurate444

Player statistics: Udinese

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Maduka Okoye6.0900000-0
27Christian Kabasele6.2900010-0
14James Abankwah5.99000001/10
16Matteo Palma7.39010332/20
11Hassane Kamara6.68201102/30
8Jesper Karlström C6.6820000-0
38Lennon Miller6.3900032-0
23Mërgim Vojvoda6.79000213/30
32Jürgen Ekkelenkamp6.95600003/30
9Keinan Davis6.7560000-1
10Nicolò Zaniolo7.56710211/30
30Giorgi Chakvetadze sub6.3340000-0
46Unai Gómez sub6.0340010-0
24Jakub Piotrowski sub6.62300001/20
20Juan Arizala sub6.5800000/10
91Lazar Jovanović sub6.3800000/10

Player statistics: AS Roma

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
95Pierluigi Gollini7.7900000-0
87Daniele Ghilardi7.79010111/10
5Evan Ndicka7.7901011-0
22Mario Hermoso6.9840000-0
4Bryan Cristante C9.39011221/10
15Marten de Roon6.9900000-0
20Nahuel Molina5.9900000-0
43Wesley6.9790100-0
14Donyell Malen7.95910431/20
18Matías Soulé7.77902202/50
86Rodrigo Mora7.25910111/10
61Niccolò Pisilli sub6.33100110/10
9Santiago Castro sub7.0310100-0
2Devyne Rensch sub6.7110000-0
23Gianluca Mancini sub6.9110000-0
3Konstantinos Koulierakis sub6.9110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Udinese wins2
Draws0
AS Roma wins6
  • Goals: Udinese8 (1.0)
  • Goals: AS Roma15 (1.9)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored3 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

UdineseAS Roma
W-D-L1-2-64-4-1
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)21 (2.3)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets1 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Udinese

Recent form: AS Roma

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lazio9810227+1525
2Inter108112613+1325
3AS Roma107302810+1824
4AC Milan106312112+921
5Como9621178+920
6Frosinone95222214+817
7Napoli94231711+614
8Juventus94231110+114
9Bologna104241413+114
10Torino94141414013
11Cagliari9414813-513
12Atalanta93241617-111
13Genoa9315813-510
14Lecce93061019-99
15Sassuolo92251422-88
16Monza102171724-77
17Fiorentina91261121-105
18Parma9126515-105
19Udinese101271123-125
20Venezia9108619-133

Type keyword to search