MatchesArezzo vs Ascoli

Arezzo vs Ascoli

Italy, Serie B, 2026/2027, Round 10

ArezzoArezzo0 : 0AscoliAscoli

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Arezzo, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Ascoli, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

ArezzoAscoli

3Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
53Attacks138
18Dangerous Attacks54
24%Ball Possession76%
5Shots Total6
2Shots On Goal2
3Shots Off Goal2
0Shots Blocked2
3Shots Inside Box3
2Shots Outside Box3
22Fouls14
1Offsides2
1Yellow Cards3
2Saves2
195Passes Total647
135Passes Accurate585

Player statistics: Arezzo

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
14Alessandro Nunziante7.5900000-0
6Alessandro Renzi6.9900000-1
5Julián Illanes6.9900010-0
4Mauro Coppolaro7.0890000-0
37Samuele Righetti7.2900000-0
30Alessandro Arena5.96900201/20
17Artur Ioniță C7.0900011-0
21Camillo Tavernelli7.29000112/20
8Eklu Shaka Mawuli6.5850000-0
78Gennaro Iaccarino7.29000000/10
9Alberto Cerri6.3690000-0
10Emiliano Pattarello sub6.72100000/20
71Pietro Cianci sub6.2210000-0
16Mattia Sala sub6.6110000-0
67Gian Marco Ferrari sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Ascoli

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Samuele Vitale7.3900000-0
19Abdoul Guiebre6.79000002/60
32Federico Gattoni6.77400000/10
30Marcos Curado C7.7900000-0
33Nicholas Rizzo8.39000002/20
7Andrea Silipo7.78000110/20
13Gennaro Acampora7.28000110/30
8Giovanni Corradini7.0740000-2
27Matteo Ricci7.29000001/10
15Simone D'Uffizi6.67400002/30
9Amine Chakir6.2900020-0
14Andrea Oliveri sub6.31600000/10
77Don Bolsius sub6.6160000-0
62Tommaso Milanese sub6.31600000/10
35Gabriele Gori sub6.5100000-0
21Giacomo De Pieri sub6.9100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Arezzo wins2
Draws1
Ascoli wins2
  • Goals: Arezzo6 (1.2)
  • Goals: Ascoli5 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.2
  • Both teams scored3 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

ArezzoAscoli
W-D-L2-1-65-3-1
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)16 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.2)6 (0.7)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Arezzo

Recent form: Ascoli

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena106221810+820
3Ascoli10541166+1019
4Mantova105321511+418
5Avellino104331510+515
6Benevento104331410+415
7Verona104331913+615
8Pisa104331815+315
9Padova104241011-114
10Sudtirol103521110+114
11Cremonese103341011-112
12Cesena102621114-312
13Arezzo10325919-1011
14Entella102441112-110
15Carrarese10316913-410
16Juve Stabia10343111109
17L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
18Empoli102261017-78
19Sampdoria102261018-88
20Catanzaro101361122-116

Type keyword to search