MatchesOctober 31, 2026Botafogo SP vs Sport Recife

Botafogo SP vs Sport Recife

Brazil, Serie B, 2026, Round 36

Botafogo SPBotafogo SP1 : 1Sport RecifeSport Recife

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Botafogo SP, 5-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Sport Recife, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Botafogo SPSport Recife

11Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
110Attacks96
43Dangerous Attacks31
54%Ball Possession46%
18Shots Total11
1Shots On Goal4
12Shots Off Goal5
5Shots Blocked2
10Shots Inside Box9
8Shots Outside Box2
12Fouls7
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards0
3Saves0
454Passes Total401
383Passes Accurate320

Player statistics: Botafogo SP

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Victor Souza5.9900000-0
27Darlan6.9900000-0
26Felipe Vieira6.36900001/20
22Gabriel Inocêncio7.69001103/60
2Jonathan6.99000001/20
4Vilar6.99000000/10
8Everton Morelli C6.9900030-0
5Leandro Maciel6.37000400/10
10Rafael Gava6.77000000/10
30Zé Hugo6.07800201/52
9Hygor7.68810211/20
31Pedrinho sub6.6210000-0
18Arthur Caíke sub6.0200010-0
16Matheus Sales sub6.9200000-0
23Wesley Pinheiro sub6.61200001/10
29Thiago Moraes sub-20000-0

Player statistics: Sport Recife

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
26Thiago Couto6.3900000-0
27Claudinho6.97900001/10
28Habraão7.09000100/10
5Marcelo Benevenuto C7.5900000-0
76Rai Lopes6.39000001/10
88Fernando Sobral6.7450011-0
7Patrick de Paula7.2900000-0
29Willian Oliveira6.7370000-0
30Chrystian Barletta7.29000110/30
20Diego Hernández6.64500210/10
9Perotti7.3641021-0
3Marcelo Ajul sub7.25300001/10
6Biel Fonseca sub6.7450000-0
31Marlon sub6.74500100/20
19Neto Pessoa sub6.3260000-1
8Juan Alano sub6.3110010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Botafogo SP wins0
Draws3
Sport Recife wins2
  • Goals: Botafogo SP6 (1.2)
  • Goals: Sport Recife11 (2.2)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored4 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Botafogo SPSport Recife
W-D-L5-1-35-1-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets4 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Botafogo SP

Recent form: Sport Recife

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventude36181174725+2265
2Novorizontino35181076230+3264
3Vila Nova FC3618995238+1463
4Criciuma36188103830+862
5Fortaleza35161364331+1261
6CRB35167125349+455
7Sport Recife36141394839+955
8Atletico GO35141294233+954
9Goias35157133640-452
10Operario-PR35149124546-151
11Sao Bernardo351310124939+1049
12Botafogo SP36139144139+248
13Cuiaba351114103228+447
14Nautico361210144046-646
15Athletic Club351014114040044
16Ceara351110143744-743
17Avai36107193346-1337
18Londrina3588194451-732
19America MG3565242354-3123
20Ponte Preta3636272178-5715

Type keyword to search