MatchesOctober 31, 2026Catanzaro vs Padova

Catanzaro vs Padova

Italy, Serie B, 2026/2027, Round 10

CatanzaroCatanzaro1 : 1PadovaPadova

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Catanzaro, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Padova, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

CatanzaroPadova

11Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
86Attacks83
51Dangerous Attacks23
57%Ball Possession43%
25Shots Total5
5Shots On Goal1
9Shots Off Goal3
11Shots Blocked1
18Shots Inside Box3
7Shots Outside Box2
13Fouls8
0Offsides2
2Yellow Cards2
0Saves3
514Passes Total397
440Passes Accurate329

Player statistics: Catanzaro

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Mirko Pigliacelli6.6900000-0
3Marco Imperiale6.9900010-0
4Matias Antonini6.9900010-0
62Ruggero Frosinini6.5760010-0
27Antonio Candela6.7650010-0
28Franky Tchaouna6.9900011-0
30Gabriele Alesi7.79000300/10
10Jacopo Petriccione7.9760000-0
93Mehdi Dorval7.29010111/40
19N'Dri Koffi6.07900100/10
9Pietro Iemmello C7.27900324/50
24Marco Ruggero sub6.2250000-0
77Marco D'Alessandro sub6.3140000-0
98Nicola Mosti sub7.0140011-0
91Gabriel Arditi sub6.7110000-0
7Nicolò Buso sub6.61100001/10

Player statistics: Padova

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Alessandro Sorrentino7.2900000-0
27Alessandro Dellavalle7.7900000-0
32Filippo Sgarbi6.3560000-0
24Lorenzo Carissoni6.99000000/10
5Matteo Lovato C7.2900000-0
17Alessandro Capelli7.3900100-0
6Giovanni Giunti7.0450000-0
7Kevin Varas7.9901011-0
8Pietro Fusi6.34500000/21
90Gabriele Artistico7.3810000-1
9Luca Moro6.99000201/40
21Emanuele Zuelli sub6.6450010-0
14Marco Pompetti sub7.04500001/10
34Matteo Cocchi sub6.73400000/10
20Mattia Bortolussi sub6.390000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Catanzaro wins1
Draws0
Padova wins1
  • Goals: Catanzaro3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Padova2 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

CatanzaroPadova
W-D-L1-2-64-1-4
Scored (per match)10 (1.1)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.3)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets1 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Catanzaro

Recent form: Padova

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena106221810+820
3Ascoli9531166+1018
4Mantova105321511+418
5Pisa94321813+515
6Benevento104331410+415
7Padova104241011-114
8Sudtirol103521110+114
9Verona93331613+312
10Avellino93331310+312
11Cremonese103341011-112
12Cesena102621114-312
13Entella102441112-110
14Carrarese9315910-110
15Arezzo9315919-1010
16L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
17Juve Stabia93339908
18Sampdoria102261018-88
19Empoli9216815-77
20Catanzaro101361122-116

Type keyword to search