MatchesOctober 31, 2026Nautico vs Avai

Nautico vs Avai

Brazil, Serie B, 2026, Round 36

NauticoNautico1 : 0AvaiAvai

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Nautico, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Avai, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

NauticoAvai

7Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
102Attacks109
43Dangerous Attacks38
51%Ball Possession49%
16Shots Total16
7Shots On Goal5
4Shots Off Goal7
5Shots Blocked4
6Shots Inside Box6
10Shots Outside Box10
13Fouls8
0Offsides1
5Yellow Cards4
5Saves6
450Passes Total430
375Passes Accurate365

Player statistics: Nautico

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Muriel6.9950000-0
2Arnaldo7.3580100-0
3Betão-70000-0
23Igor Fernandes7.3950010-0
60Luiz Paulo7.2580000-0
24Benjamín Borasi7.79510222/20
10Jean Carlos7.79500214/40
41Samuel Felix Rodrigues6.7950000-0
7Vinícius C7.57800101/20
8Wenderson7.39500212/20
9Paulo Sérgio6.6580022-0
15Léo Índio sub7.7880000-0
16Luiz Claudio sub6.93700001/10
93Reginaldo sub6.2370000-0
34Wanderson sub6.6370000-0
29Todinho sub6.9170011-0

Player statistics: Avai

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
94Bruno Ferreira7.9950000-0
36Douglas Teixeira6.39500001/30
15Guilherme Aquino7.09500001/10
38Jefferson Maciel6.69500000/10
22Joao Vitor6.2450000-0
14Daniel Penha6.24500000/10
10Jean Lucas C6.39500100/40
25Paulo Vitor6.37000110/10
95Wenderson6.76300000/10
77Zé Ricardo7.39500101/20
19Caio Suassuna6.2450011-0
70Gaspar sub7.35000111/20
9Léo Gamalho sub6.3500020-1
2Wallison sub6.9500021-0
18Hyan sub6.5320021-0
30Kauã Gabriel sub6.6250010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Nautico wins0
Draws0
Avai wins1
  • Goals: Nautico0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Avai2 (2.0)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 1

Results

Form: last 9 matches

NauticoAvai
W-D-L1-3-52-2-5
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)5 (0.6)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Nautico

Recent form: Avai

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventude36181174725+2265
2Novorizontino35181076230+3264
3Vila Nova FC3618995238+1463
4Criciuma36188103830+862
5Fortaleza35161364331+1261
6CRB35167125349+455
7Sport Recife36141394839+955
8Atletico GO35141294233+954
9Goias35157133640-452
10Operario-PR35149124546-151
11Sao Bernardo351310124939+1049
12Botafogo SP36139144139+248
13Cuiaba351114103228+447
14Nautico361210144046-646
15Athletic Club351014114040044
16Ceara351110143744-743
17Avai36107193346-1337
18Londrina3588194451-732
19America MG3565242354-3123
20Ponte Preta3636272178-5715

Type keyword to search