MatchesOctober 31, 2026Sampdoria vs Entella

Sampdoria vs Entella

Italy, Serie B, 2026/2027, Round 10

SampdoriaSampdoria2 : 0EntellaEntella

FTHalf-time: 2 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Sampdoria, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Entella, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SampdoriaEntella

4Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
77Attacks113
43Dangerous Attacks53
38%Ball Possession62%
6Shots Total13
3Shots On Goal3
3Shots Off Goal7
0Shots Blocked3
5Shots Inside Box8
1Shots Outside Box5
20Fouls9
2Offsides3
2Yellow Cards4
3Saves2
259Passes Total423
174Passes Accurate332

Player statistics: Sampdoria

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
12Andrey Krastev7.2900000-0
15Filippo Delli Carri7.0900000-0
43Kevin Mbabu6.39000001/40
7Manuel Cicconi7.0900000-0
3Stefan Gartenmann7.3900000-0
45Antoine Makoumbou7.29000001/10
6Liam Henderson C6.39000000/10
28Oliver Abildgaard7.69000101/10
99Gennaro Tutino6.58100100/10
11Tjaš Begić7.59001224/60
16Yari Verschaeren6.7170000-0
39Lorenzo Mezzotero sub7.77210110/11
14Yann Karamoh sub6.290010-1
13Luca Ravanelli sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Entella

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Federico Del Frate6.9900000-0
6Andrea Tiritiello C6.7900010-0
94Francesco Mezzoni5.97700101/10
27Mattia Alborghetti6.2360000-0
24Andrea Franzoni6.39000310/20
80Leonardo Benedetti6.5450000-0
8Luca Vignali6.9900010-0
5Niccolò Squizzato6.94500001/10
26Stefano Di Mario7.59000002/40
11Bernat Guiu6.3900010-0
17Mattia Tirelli6.3680011-0
15Ivan Marconi sub6.3540010-1
55Lucas Felippe sub7.34500000/10
10Luigi Cuppone sub6.7450011-2
9Giacomo Corona sub6.5220000-0
18Tommaso Annoni sub6.31300000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Sampdoria wins1
Draws1
Entella wins1
  • Goals: Sampdoria5 (1.7)
  • Goals: Entella5 (1.7)
  • Goals per match3.3
  • Both teams scored3 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 3

Results

Form: last 9 matches

SampdoriaEntella
W-D-L1-2-62-4-3
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets0 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Sampdoria

Recent form: Entella

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena106221810+820
3Ascoli9531166+1018
4Mantova105321511+418
5Pisa94321813+515
6Benevento104331410+415
7Padova104241011-114
8Sudtirol103521110+114
9Verona93331613+312
10Avellino93331310+312
11Cremonese103341011-112
12Cesena102621114-312
13Entella102441112-110
14Carrarese9315910-110
15Arezzo9315919-1010
16L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
17Juve Stabia93339908
18Sampdoria102261018-88
19Empoli9216815-77
20Catanzaro101361122-116

Type keyword to search