MatchesOctober 31, 2026Sudtirol vs Cesena

Sudtirol vs Cesena

Italy, Serie B, 2026/2027, Round 10

SudtirolSudtirol1 : 1CesenaCesena

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Sudtirol, 5-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Cesena, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SudtirolCesena

2Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
87Attacks106
29Dangerous Attacks72
47%Ball Possession53%
15Shots Total21
3Shots On Goal6
7Shots Off Goal9
5Shots Blocked6
9Shots Inside Box11
6Shots Outside Box10
10Fouls9
0Offsides6
1Yellow Cards3
6Saves3
418Passes Total467
342Passes Accurate411

Player statistics: Sudtirol

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Alessandro Plizzari8.9870000-0
55Andrea Giorgini7.2870000-0
23Federico Davi6.74500001/10
27Giacomo Stabile6.3700010-0
4Riccardo Stivanello6.9870000-0
79Salvatore Molina C6.38700001/10
10Fabio Rispoli7.78710210/30
9Rareș Burnete6.66300110/10
5Simone Tronchin6.7870120-0
11Vasco Lopes7.26300111/30
25Kenny Mixtur6.3800020-0
24Simone Davì sub6.3420000-0
14Aljoša Vasić sub6.5240010-0
18Kevin Zeroli sub6.52400000/10
3Davide Veroli sub6.6170000-0
90Alvin Obinna Okoro sub-70000-0

Player statistics: Cesena

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Alessandro Siano7.3870000-0
15Andrea Ciofi C6.7870000-0
7Gianluca Frabotta7.38700001/10
24Massimiliano Mangraviti6.6720000-1
6Mihajlo Ilić6.6870020-0
32Emil Bohinen7.3830000-0
18Matteo Guidi6.9590020-0
10Riccardo Pagano6.98700301/10
80Antonio Fiori6.35900001/10
9Cristian Shpendi7.68710211/24
14Xavello Druiventak7.07200431/11
25Dimitri Bisoli sub6.9280100-0
11Maat Daniel Caprini sub6.72800222/30
4Jacopo Gelli sub6.3150000-0
16Luca D'Andrea sub6.91500001/10
8Matteo Francesconi sub-40000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Sudtirol wins0
Draws2
Cesena wins2
  • Goals: Sudtirol2 (0.5)
  • Goals: Cesena4 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

SudtirolCesena
W-D-L2-3-42-5-2
Scored (per match)10 (1.1)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets2 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Sudtirol

Recent form: Cesena

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena106221810+820
3Ascoli9531166+1018
4Mantova105321511+418
5Pisa94321813+515
6Benevento104331410+415
7Padova104241011-114
8Sudtirol103521110+114
9Verona93331613+312
10Avellino93331310+312
11Cremonese103341011-112
12Cesena102621114-312
13Entella102441112-110
14Carrarese9315910-110
15Arezzo9315919-1010
16L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
17Juve Stabia93339908
18Sampdoria102261018-88
19Empoli9216815-77
20Catanzaro101361122-116

Type keyword to search