MatchesOctober 31, 2026Vila Nova FC vs Juventude

Vila Nova FC vs Juventude

Brazil, Serie B, 2026, Round 36

Vila Nova FCVila Nova FC2 : 2JuventudeJuventude

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Vila Nova FC, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Juventude, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Vila Nova FCJuventude

9Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
114Attacks69
59Dangerous Attacks30
60%Ball Possession40%
20Shots Total12
7Shots On Goal9
6Shots Off Goal2
7Shots Blocked1
7Shots Inside Box6
13Shots Outside Box6
18Fouls21
3Offsides1
1Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards1
7Saves5
390Passes Total270
314Passes Accurate191

Player statistics: Vila Nova FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Helton Leite7.9900000-0
4Douglas Mendes6.59000001/20
6Higor6.99001210/10
16Igor Cariús7.2730000-0
23Jonathan Costa6.39000101/20
15Dudu Dos Santos8.29010422/20
5João Vieira6.3620000-1
10Marquinhos Gabriel C6.58000101/22
7André Luís7.0800011-0
17Everton Galdino6.39000110/30
99Janderson8.09010113/80
20Nathan Camargo sub6.71700001/10
49Dellatorre sub6.51000000/10
31Dodô sub6.7100021-0

Player statistics: Juventude

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
93Jandrei7.0900000-0
47Marcos Paulo6.9680011-0
4Messias5.3720000-0
34Rodrigo Sam C7.2900000-0
13Aderlan6.68700110/10
16Diogo Barbosa6.3900011-0
29Gabriel Pires7.39000211/20
75Raí6.79000002/20
25Alisson Safira8.08810320/10
18Luis Amarilla6.6450000-0
10Marcos Paulo6.56800111/30
8Lucas Mineiro sub6.6450000-0
70Juan Christian sub7.32201112/20
72Lucas Alves sub8.2221111-1
30Patryck sub6.6140000-0
3Titi sub7.21300001/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Vila Nova FC wins2
Draws0
Juventude wins1
  • Goals: Vila Nova FC3 (1.0)
  • Goals: Juventude1 (0.3)
  • Goals per match1.3
  • Both teams scored0 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 3

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Vila Nova FCJuventude
W-D-L5-3-15-2-2
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)8 (0.9)
Clean sheets6 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Vila Nova FC

Recent form: Juventude

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventude36181174725+2265
2Novorizontino35181076230+3264
3Vila Nova FC3618995238+1463
4Criciuma36188103830+862
5Fortaleza35161364331+1261
6CRB35167125349+455
7Sport Recife36141394839+955
8Atletico GO35141294233+954
9Goias35157133640-452
10Operario-PR35149124546-151
11Sao Bernardo351310124939+1049
12Botafogo SP36139144139+248
13Cuiaba351114103228+447
14Nautico361210144046-646
15Athletic Club351014114040044
16Ceara351110143744-743
17Avai36107193346-1337
18Londrina3588194451-732
19America MG3565242354-3123
20Ponte Preta3636272178-5715

Type keyword to search