MatchesOctober 31, 2026Kifisia vs Olympiacos Piraeus

Kifisia vs Olympiacos Piraeus

Greece, Super League 1, 2026/2027, Round 9

KifisiaKifisia2 : 3Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Kifisia, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Olympiacos Piraeus, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

KifisiaOlympiacos Piraeus

10Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
73Attacks81
47Dangerous Attacks29
49%Ball Possession51%
16Shots Total14
8Shots On Goal5
5Shots Off Goal4
3Shots Blocked5
9Shots Inside Box9
7Shots Outside Box5
15Fouls18
1Offsides1
6Yellow Cards2
2Saves6
383Passes Total409
322Passes Accurate336

Player statistics: Kifisia

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
99Moisés Ramírez6.0900000-0
34Clément Jolibois7.39000320/10
23Leroy Abanda6.26900001/10
24Roshon van Eijma5.7900000-1
48Tiago Manso5.9900000-0
8Benny6.67600101/10
7Jeremy Antonisse7.04200100/10
17Konstantinos Roukounakis7.2900000-0
28Ángelo Sagal6.7760011-0
72Apostolos Christopoulos6.3690021-0
6Jorge Pombo C6.39000320/30
10Gerson Sousa sub7.94810111/20
9Dimitris Theodoridis sub6.7210000-0
26Konstantinos Polykratis sub6.3210000-0
18Georgios Kyriopoulos sub6.91401000/10
11Jordi Mboula sub8.01411112/30

Player statistics: Olympiacos Piraeus

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Stefan Ortega8.0900000-0
5Lorenzo Pirola6.7900000-0
27Marcus Pedersen6.3900000-0
71Nair Tiknizyan6.5900000-0
45Panagiotis Retsos C6.29000000/10
22Chiquinho7.2780231-0
15Gustavo Puerta6.3630010-0
73Joel Roca7.58610110/10
20Jota Silva6.77900000/11
19Remo Freuler6.9900100-0
11Roman Yaremchuk6.9630000-0
99Marius Mouandilmadji sub7.92710221/10
32Santiago Hezze sub6.3270000-0
8Gustavo Sá sub6.5120000-0
10Gelson Martins sub7.7111011-0
7Kostas Fortounis sub6.3110010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Kifisia wins0
Draws1
Olympiacos Piraeus wins3
  • Goals: Kifisia4 (1.0)
  • Goals: Olympiacos Piraeus11 (2.8)
  • Goals per match3.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

KifisiaOlympiacos Piraeus
W-D-L4-1-48-0-1
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)2 (0.2)
Clean sheets3 / 97 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 91 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 92 / 9

Recent form: Kifisia

Recent form: Olympiacos Piraeus

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olympiacos Piraeus9711154+1122
2Panathinaikos8701184+1421
3AEK Athens7520213+1817
4Aris85121314-116
5PAOK85031611+515
6OFI Crete84131312+113
7Kifisia93241214-211
8Kalamata83141317-410
9Iraklis 19088233911-29
10Panetolikos8305816-89
11Asteras Tripolis8134715-86
12Levadiakos8035011-113
13Atromitos7025612-62
14Volos8035613-70

Type keyword to search