- CountryTurkey
- CompetitionSüper Lig
- Season2026/2027
- Round10
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off4:00 pm
- RefereeR. Coskunses
Matches/November 1, 2026/Kasimpasa vs Besiktas
Kasimpasa vs Besiktas
Turkey, Süper Lig, 2026/2027, Round 10
Kasimpasa
4:00 pm
Besiktas
4:00 pm
BesiktasOverview
- Kasimpasa win37%
- Draw28%
- Besiktas win35%
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | +14 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | +8 | 18 | |
| 5 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 6 | 10 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 9 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 |
KasimpasaDLWWW
BesiktasWWLDW
- March 19, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 2 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 2 : 0)
- October 26, 2025, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 1 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 1)
- April 7, 2025, Süper Lig, Kasımpaşa 1 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 2, 2024, Süper Lig, Besiktas 1 : 3 Kasımpaşa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- May 26, 2024, Süper Lig, Kasımpaşa 2 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 0)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.57 |
| bet365 | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.57 |
| Marathon | 4.95 | 4.10 | 1.59 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
| Pncl | 5.55 | 4.30 | 1.59 |
| Sbo | 5.03 | 3.85 | 1.50 |
| 1xBet | 5.16 | 4.28 | 1.66 |
| Betano | 5.40 | 4.50 | 1.62 |
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 4.30 | 1.59 |
Best odds: 1 - 5.55 | X - 4.50 | 2 - 1.66
Double Chance
- 1X2.40
- X21.19
- 121.25
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.73
- No2.10
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.04
- Under 0.515.00
- Over 1.51.23
- Under 1.54.50
- Over 2.51.72
- Under 2.52.24
- Over 3.52.71
- Under 3.51.50
- Over 4.55.25
- Under 4.51.20
- Over 5.511.00
- Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kasimpasa | Besiktas |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 11.60 | 1.03 |
| -1 / +1 | 9.30 | 1.03 |
| 0 / 0 | 4.31 | 1.26 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.88 | 2.03 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.53 | 2.69 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.24 | 4.42 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.04 | 11.60 |
Prediction
- Kasimpasa win37%
- Draw28%
- Besiktas win35%
Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.
- 1X65%
- X263%
- 1272%
- Over 1.569%
- Under 1.531%
- Over 2.542%
- Under 2.558%
- Over 3.522%
- Under 3.578%
- Yes48%
- No52%
| Handicap | Kasimpasa | Besiktas |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 65% | 35% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 37% | 63% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 16% | 84% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 5% | 95% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- KasimpasaEmre Belozoglu
- BesiktasVincenzo Italiano
H2H
Last 8 meetings
Kasimpasa wins3
Draws2
Besiktas wins3
- Goals: Kasimpasa14 (1.8)
- Goals: Besiktas14 (1.8)
- Goals per match3.5
- Both teams scored8 / 8
- Over 2.5 goals6 / 8
Results
- March 19, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 2 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 2 : 0)
- October 26, 2025, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 1 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 1)
- April 7, 2025, Süper Lig, Kasımpaşa 1 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 2, 2024, Süper Lig, Besiktas 1 : 3 Kasımpaşa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- May 26, 2024, Süper Lig, Kasımpaşa 2 : 1 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 5, 2024, Süper Lig, Besiktas 1 : 3 Kasımpaşa (Half-time 1 : 1)
- June 3, 2023, Süper Lig, Kasımpaşa 2 : 5 Besiktas (Half-time 0 : 2)
- January 7, 2023, Süper Lig, Besiktas 2 : 1 Kasımpaşa (Half-time 2 : 0)
| Kasimpasa | Besiktas | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-4-1 | 7-1-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 26 (2.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 14 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
- WOctober 29, 2026, Cup, Kasimpasa 3 : 1 Corluspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 24, 2026, Süper Lig, Eyupspor 0 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 18, 2026, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 4 : 1 Samsunspor (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LOctober 9, 2026, Süper Lig, Galatasaray 3 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 18, 2026, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 0 : 0 Konyaspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 13, 2026, Süper Lig, Genclerbirligi 1 : 2 Kasimpasa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 6, 2026, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 2 : 2 Amedspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DAugust 30, 2026, Süper Lig, Basaksehir 1 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 22, 2026, Süper Lig, Corum 0 : 1 Kasimpasa (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DAugust 15, 2026, Süper Lig, Kasimpasa 1 : 1 Trabzonspor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 26, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 2 : 0 Basaksehir (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 22, 2026, UEFA Europa League, Besiktas 2 : 2 Crystal Palace (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 19, 2026, Süper Lig, Trabzonspor 2 : 0 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 15, 2026, UEFA Europa League, Hoffenheim 2 : 3 Besiktas (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 2 : 1 Kocaelispor (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LSeptember 20, 2026, Süper Lig, Amedspor 3 : 2 Besiktas (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 17, 2026, UEFA Europa League, Besiktas 4 : 1 Marseille (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WSeptember 11, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 3 : 0 Erzurumspor (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 5, 2026, Süper Lig, Fenerbahce 1 : 2 Besiktas (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WAugust 31, 2026, Süper Lig, Besiktas 6 : 2 Corum (Half-time 2 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 18 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 8 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 4 | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 23 | -21 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 12 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 11 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
