MatchesBrondby vs Aarhus

Brondby vs Aarhus

Denmark, Superliga, 2026/2027, Round 13

BrondbyBrondby2 : 0AarhusAarhus

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Brondby, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Aarhus, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

BrondbyAarhus

9Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
120Attacks85
52Dangerous Attacks58
47%Ball Possession53%
14Shots Total16
4Shots On Goal1
6Shots Off Goal7
4Shots Blocked8
12Shots Inside Box9
2Shots Outside Box7
21Fouls13
3Yellow Cards1
1Saves2
421Passes Total466
347Passes Accurate396

Player statistics: Brondby

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Patrick Pentz6.9900000-0
3Christopher Olivier7.76800002/20
32Frederik Alves7.5900010-0
4Luis Binks C7.6640010-0
24Marko Divković7.2901021-0
99Bartosz Slisz7.59000001/20
29Mads Frøkjær8.29010211/10
21Marcus Younis6.39000210/40
18Max Ejdum7.98401001/10
7Olti Hyseni6.08400101/20
38Jacob Ambaek6.5680000-0
37Raphael Canut sub6.9260000-0
11Filip Bundgaard sub6.9220111-0
2Oliver Villadsen sub7.3220000-0
15Casper Winther sub6.7100000-0
10Daniel Wass sub6.7100000-0

Player statistics: Aarhus

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jesper Hansen6.2900000-0
19Eric Kahl7.0900000-0
5Frederik Tingager7.5900000-0
14Tobias Mølgaard6.39000101/10
39Frederik Emmery6.99000103/50
26Jacob Andersen7.26200001/10
10Kristian Arnstad C6.39000100/10
7Markus Solbakken6.28000000/10
18Callum McCowatt7.38800101/30
28James Bogere6.56200000/10
31Tobias Bech6.6800031-0
11Gift Links sub6.3280000-0
8Sebastian Jørgensen sub6.5280010-0
16Jens Jønsson sub6.71000001/10
27Stefen Tchamche sub6.5100000-0
25Colin Rösler sub-20000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Brondby wins3
Draws3
Aarhus wins3
  • Goals: Brondby13 (1.4)
  • Goals: Aarhus13 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

BrondbyAarhus
W-D-L4-1-45-3-1
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets0 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Brondby

Recent form: Aarhus

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Midtjylland139402715+1231
2FC Copenhagen128222612+1426
3Viborg137242012+823
4Brondby137152320+322
5Nordsjaelland135532017+320
6Odense134541517-217
7Horsens134452321+216
8Aarhus132651721-412
9Silkeborg132651724-712
10Randers FC133281321-811
11Lyngby132561928-911
12Sonderjyske122281729-128

Type keyword to search