MatchesNordsjaelland vs Midtjylland

Nordsjaelland vs Midtjylland

Denmark, Superliga, 2026/2027, Round 13

NordsjaellandNordsjaelland2 : 3MidtjyllandMidtjylland

FTHalf-time: 2 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Nordsjaelland, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Midtjylland, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

NordsjaellandMidtjylland

6Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
81Attacks119
44Dangerous Attacks46
52%Ball Possession48%
24Shots Total13
12Shots On Goal4
10Shots Off Goal6
2Shots Blocked3
19Shots Inside Box10
5Shots Outside Box3
8Fouls15
1Offsides1
1Yellow Cards1
3Saves9
488Passes Total458
394Passes Accurate369

Player statistics: Nordsjaelland

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Andreas Hansen7.2900000-0
4Noah Markmann6.79000200/10
2Peter Ankersen6.97800220/10
3Tobias Salquist C6.0900010-0
5Juho Lähteenmäki5.9900010-0
18Justin Janssen8.2901033-0
8Nicklas Røjkjær7.37801211/10
23Runar Robinsonn Norheim8.29001101/10
11Alexander Lind6.99000311/30
14Ibrahim Adel8.77810434/60
37Lamine Sadio7.06900103/40
40Hjalte Boe Rasmussen sub6.52100000/11
6Mark Brink sub6.71200110/10
15Stephen Acquah sub7.0120011-0
29Villum Berthelsen sub6.5120000-0

Player statistics: Midtjylland

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Nordin Bakker10.0900000-0
2Andreas Maxsø7.0900000-0
22Mads Bech Sørensen6.7900000-0
4Ousmane Diao7.29001001/11
19Pedro Bravo5.6450000-0
8Philip Billing8.69000001/10
5Rasmus Kristensen C6.9900010-0
55Victor Bak Jensen6.75900001/10
90Friday Etim6.78600201/20
9Mileta Rajović7.2590021-0
18Stanley Iheanacho6.7450010-0
29Kjell Wätjen sub8.24510321/30
27Sofus Johannesen sub7.54510111/40
15Beni Junior sub7.2310100-0
38Julius Emefile sub6.63100000/20
17Mikael Uhre sub6.5110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Nordsjaelland wins4
Draws2
Midtjylland wins3
  • Goals: Nordsjaelland10 (1.1)
  • Goals: Midtjylland21 (2.3)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

NordsjaellandMidtjylland
W-D-L2-5-26-2-1
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)22 (2.4)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Nordsjaelland

Recent form: Midtjylland

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Midtjylland128402413+1128
2FC Copenhagen128222612+1426
3Viborg137242012+823
4Nordsjaelland125521814+420
5Brondby126152120+119
6Odense134541517-217
7Horsens134452321+216
8Aarhus122641719-212
9Silkeborg132651724-712
10Randers FC133281321-811
11Lyngby132561928-911
12Sonderjyske122281729-128

Type keyword to search