MatchesViborg vs Horsens

Viborg vs Horsens

Denmark, Superliga, 2026/2027, Round 13

ViborgViborg1 : 0HorsensHorsens

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Viborg, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Horsens, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

ViborgHorsens

10Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
131Attacks83
80Dangerous Attacks36
55%Ball Possession45%
22Shots Total13
9Shots On Goal2
9Shots Off Goal8
4Shots Blocked3
18Shots Inside Box7
4Shots Outside Box6
6Fouls16
1Offsides1
2Yellow Cards1
2Saves7
484Passes Total416
400Passes Accurate324

Player statistics: Viborg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
20Kasper Kiilerich7.2900000-0
26Hjalte Bidstrup7.28300001/10
4Lukas Kirkegaard7.69000001/20
23Oliver Bundgaard8.39000310/10
5Žan Zaletel8.29000001/10
8Asker Beck7.69000210/10
13Jeppe Grønning C7.3900000-0
6Mads Søndergaard6.3450011-0
11Charly Nouck8.06700314/70
19Dorian Hanza6.98310320/10
10Sami Jalal6.68300420/30
18Ruben Alte sub7.24500112/20
28Lasso Coulibaly sub6.52300100/11
36Adam Kleis-Kristoffersen sub6.51200000/10
34Philip Keller sub6.31200000/10
3Valgeir Lunddal Fridriksson sub6.7120000-0

Player statistics: Horsens

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Matej Delač C8.7900000-0
7Ivan Miličević7.58700003/40
6Jacob Bonde6.7900000-0
35Mikkel Kupijbida7.5900000-0
26Victor Pálsson6.9770010-0
16Abdul Moro6.57700000/10
14Julius Madsen6.29000101/50
20Karlo Lusavec7.7900010-0
41Kingsley Bimpong6.77700001/30
27Yamirou Ouorou6.95300111/11
11Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan7.09000514/60
22John Batigi sub6.73700001/20
15Adrian Justinussen sub6.3130000-0
19Jimi Tauriainen sub6.3130000-0
30Seniko Doua sub7.01300001/20
25Fallou Sene sub6.780010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Viborg wins8
Draws0
Horsens wins0
  • Goals: Viborg23 (2.9)
  • Goals: Horsens9 (1.1)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored4 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

ViborgHorsens
W-D-L3-1-55-3-1
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)24 (2.7)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Viborg

Recent form: Horsens

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Midtjylland139402715+1231
2FC Copenhagen128222612+1426
3Viborg137242012+823
4Brondby137152320+322
5Nordsjaelland135532017+320
6Odense134541517-217
7Horsens134452321+216
8Aarhus132651721-412
9Silkeborg132651724-712
10Randers FC133281321-811
11Lyngby132561928-911
12Sonderjyske122281729-128

Type keyword to search