MatchesOgre United vs Riga FC

Ogre United vs Riga FC

Latvia, Virsliga, 2026, Round 35

Ogre UnitedOgre United11:00 amRiga FCRiga FC

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill23.0010.001.08
bet36521.0010.001.08
Marathon23.009.101.03
Betfair21.0010.001.06
BetVictor22.009.501.07
Pncl18.5512.041.08
1xBet23.009.101.03
Betano15.507.601.09
Dafabet19.0010.001.08

Best odds: 1 - 23.00 | X - 12.04 | 2 - 1.09

Double Chance
  • 1X7.50
  • X21.02
  • 121.05
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.24
  • No1.70
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.536.00
  • Over 1.51.07
  • Under 1.58.50
  • Over 2.51.28
  • Under 2.53.80
  • Over 3.51.67
  • Under 3.52.20
  • Over 4.52.55
  • Under 4.51.50
  • Over 5.54.05
  • Under 5.51.22
Asian Handicap
HandicapOgre UnitedRiga FC
0 / 021.001.01
+1 / -16.251.12
+1.5 / -1.53.451.65
+2 / -22.791.95
+2.5 / -2.52.051.76
+3 / -31.672.22
+3.5 / -3.51.452.71
+4 / -41.253.80
+4.5 / -4.51.204.40

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Ogre United win2%
  2. Draw5%
  3. Riga FC win92%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X8%
  • X297%
  • 1294%

Total goals

  • Over 1.596%
  • Under 1.54%
  • Over 2.587%
  • Under 2.512%
  • Over 3.573%
  • Under 3.526%

Both teams to score

  • Yes51%
  • No48%

Asian handicap

HandicapOgre UnitedRiga FC
+4.5 / -4.568%31%
+3.5 / -3.552%48%
+2.5 / -2.533%66%
+1.5 / -1.518%82%
+0.5 / -0.58%92%
-0.5 / +0.52%97%
-1.5 / +1.51%99%
-2.5 / +2.50%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Riga FCAdrian Gula

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Ogre United wins0
Draws0
Riga FC wins3
  • Goals: Ogre United2 (0.7)
  • Goals: Riga FC12 (4.0)
  • Goals per match4.7
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 3

Results

Form: last 10 matches

Ogre UnitedRiga FC
W-D-L1-1-86-4-0
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)23 (2.3)9 (0.9)
Clean sheets1 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals8 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Ogre United

Recent form: Riga FC

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1RFS3427528424+6086
2Riga FC3425729533+6282
3Auda3420775735+2267
4BFC Daugavpils34139124037+348
5FK Liepaja34138134646047
6Super Nova34115183250-1838
7Jelgava3488183457-2332
8Grobina34611172761-3429
9Tukums 200034510194465-2125
10Ogre United3446243485-5118

Type keyword to search