MatchesNovember 1, 2026RFS vs Grobina

RFS vs Grobina

Latvia, Virsliga, 2026, Round 35

RFSRFS11:00 amGrobinaGrobina

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.089.0023.00
bet3651.1010.0017.00
Marathon1.048.6023.00
Betfair1.0610.0021.00
BetVictor1.079.5022.00
Pncl1.0910.4320.08
1xBet1.048.6023.00
Betano1.117.3014.50
Dafabet1.099.2019.00

Best odds: 1 - 1.11 | X - 10.43 | 2 - 23.00

Double Chance
  • 1X1.03
  • X27.50
  • 121.06
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.38
  • No1.62
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.525.00
  • Over 1.51.08
  • Under 1.58.00
  • Over 2.51.33
  • Under 2.53.30
  • Over 3.51.80
  • Under 3.52.00
  • Over 4.52.80
  • Under 4.51.40
  • Over 5.54.50
  • Under 5.51.17
Asian Handicap
HandicapRFSGrobina
-4.5 / +4.55.001.17
-4 / +44.251.21
-3.5 / +3.52.851.41
-3 / +32.381.58
-2.5 / +2.51.851.95
-2 / +21.952.62
-1.5 / +1.51.653.10
-1 / +11.145.75
0 / 01.0121.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. RFS win92%
  2. Draw6%
  3. Grobina win2%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X98%
  • X28%
  • 1294%

Total goals

  • Over 1.589%
  • Under 1.511%
  • Over 2.572%
  • Under 2.528%
  • Over 3.551%
  • Under 3.549%

Both teams to score

  • Yes29%
  • No71%

Asian handicap

HandicapRFSGrobina
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.5100%0%
+0.5 / -0.598%2%
-0.5 / +0.592%8%
-1.5 / +1.578%22%
-2.5 / +2.558%42%
-3.5 / +3.538%62%
-4.5 / +4.521%79%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • RFSViktors Morozs
  • GrobinaOskars Klava

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

RFS wins10
Draws0
Grobina wins0
  • Goals: RFS36 (3.6)
  • Goals: Grobina7 (0.7)
  • Goals per match4.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals8 / 10

Results

Form: last 10 matches

RFSGrobina
W-D-L6-3-12-2-6
Scored (per match)24 (2.4)10 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)24 (2.4)
Clean sheets5 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 106 / 10

Recent form: RFS

Recent form: Grobina

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1RFS3427528424+6086
2Riga FC3425729533+6282
3Auda3420775735+2267
4BFC Daugavpils34139124037+348
5FK Liepaja34138134646047
6Super Nova34115183250-1838
7Jelgava3488183457-2332
8Grobina34611172761-3429
9Tukums 200034510194465-2125
10Ogre United3446243485-5118

Type keyword to search